Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lincoln College Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06651f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 14:40:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023145-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 068366-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 023145-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 023101-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | planning | 020796-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068366-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:40:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06651f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following completion of the tender process and review of the quotations received, it has become clear that the cost of delivering the required scope of works significantly exceeds the available project budget. Regrettably, the project is therefore not financially viable at this time, and the College has taken the difficult decision to cancel the procurement and not proceed with the works. This is a disappointing outcome for the College, and we are grateful for the interest shown in the project.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "640/50/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lincoln College Loft Insulation - Abbey Building, Friary Building and Temple Building",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:40:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolncollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolncollege.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068366-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T15:40:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06651f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following completion of the tender process and review of the quotations received, it has become clear that the cost of delivering the required scope of works significantly exceeds the available project budget. Regrettably, the project is therefore not financially viable at this time, and the College has taken the difficult decision to cancel the procurement and not proceed with the works. This is a disappointing outcome for the College, and we are grateful for the interest shown in the project.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "640/50/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lincoln College Loft Insulation - Abbey Building, Friary Building and Temple Building",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:40:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolncollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolncollege.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023145-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:44:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06651f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "640/50/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincoln College Loft Insulation - Abbey Building, Friary Building and Temple Building",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:44:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Salix PSDS Phase 4 - Lincoln College Loft Insulation - Abbey Building, Friary Building and Temple Building",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolncollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolncollege.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023101-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T15:07:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06651f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "640/50/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lincoln College Loft Insulation - Abbey Building, Friary Building and Temple Building",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "023101-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023101-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:07:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Salix PSDS Phase 4 - Lincoln College Loft Insulation - Abbey Building, Friary Building and Temple Building",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendorganiser.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolncollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolncollege.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05845701",
"name": "In-Tend Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S66 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05845701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitator",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@in-tend.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020796-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T11:20:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06651f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "640/50/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Loft Insulation - Abbey Building, Friary Building and Temple Building",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a pipeline notice to inform the market that Lincoln College intends to go out to tender for the provision of Loft Insulation for the following buildings:\n1. Abbey Building.\n2. Friary Building.\n3. Temple Building.\nThe Tender documents will be available (free of charge) from the procurement portal shown below. Potential bidders will firstly need to register on the portal and then express an interest in the tender when it is published.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003928",
"name": "Lincoln College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monks Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolncollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003928",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincolncollege.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020796-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020796-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T11:20:12Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}