Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Supplier to perform a detailed appraisal of the Final Assembly Line concept. The successful supplier will partner with Sellafield’s Manufactured Products Organisation (MPO) to design and execute a three-phase programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063691-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 11:34:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063691-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T12:34:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163437",
"name": "Rotex Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LINC 142- Final Assembly Line Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to perform a detailed appraisal of the Final Assembly Line concept. The successful supplier will partner with Sellafield’s Manufactured Products Organisation (MPO) to design and execute a three-phase programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Cheetham",
"email": "helen.l.cheetham@sellafieldsites.com",
"telephone": "+44 1925 832000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163437",
"name": "Rotex Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Davids Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rotextechnologies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Linc142",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract duration is 6 months with an option at the discretion of Sellafield to extend the Duration by up to Six months maximum. The supplier is expected to deliver all deliverables during this period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:34:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T12:34:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163437",
"name": "Rotex Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C26808",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LINC 142- Final Assembly Line Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supplier to perform a detailed appraisal of the Final Assembly Line concept. The successful supplier will partner with Sellafield’s Manufactured Products Organisation (MPO) to design and execute a three-phase programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Cheetham",
"email": "helen.l.cheetham@sellafieldsites.com",
"telephone": "+44 1925 832000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163437",
"name": "Rotex Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG6 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Davids Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rotextechnologies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Linc142",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract duration is 6 months with an option at the discretion of Sellafield to extend the Duration by up to Six months maximum. The supplier is expected to deliver all deliverables during this period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063691-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063691-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T12:34:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}