Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Trust has a requirement for a new a medical linear accelerator (LINAC) as part of the Large Medical Equipment Replacement Programme and enabling works are required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066848 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 12:40:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022283-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T12:40:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066848",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177036",
"name": "CFES Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LINAC Room Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for a new a medical linear accelerator (LINAC) as part of the Large Medical Equipment Replacement Programme and enabling works are required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177036",
"name": "CFES Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5c-5d Bear Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@cfes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LINAC Room Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T12:40:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T12:40:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066848",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177036",
"name": "CFES Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LINAC Room Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has a requirement for a new a medical linear accelerator (LINAC) as part of the Large Medical Equipment Replacement Programme and enabling works are required.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177036",
"name": "CFES Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5c-5d Bear Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@cfes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LINAC Room Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T12:40:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}