Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
The UEA are running a research project for optimising the delivery of mental health support to adolescents in care via low-intensity life story work (Limitless II), which is funded by NIHR. Absence of competition due to technical reasons.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0559bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037698-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 07 2025 10:34:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037698-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T11:34:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153545",
"name": "National House Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form ID 557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Limitless II Research Study funded by NIHR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UEA are running a research project for optimising the delivery of mental health support to adolescents in care via low-intensity life story work (Limitless II), which is funded by NIHR. \nAbsence of competition due to technical reasons.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153545",
"name": "National House Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW1 6UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, South Wing 1, The Quadrangle, Crewe Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thehouseproject.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T11:34:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037698-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T11:34:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0559bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153545",
"name": "National House Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form ID 557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Limitless II Research Study funded by NIHR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UEA are running a research project for optimising the delivery of mental health support to adolescents in care via low-intensity life story work (Limitless II), which is funded by NIHR. \nAbsence of competition due to technical reasons.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153545",
"name": "National House Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW1 6UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, South Wing 1, The Quadrangle, Crewe Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thehouseproject.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037698-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037698-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T11:34:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}