Lot 1
No lot description published.
Used to manage the entire lifecycle of a forensic case, ensuring compliance (like ISO 17025) through robust evidence tracking, chain of custody, audit trails, task management, and customizable reporting for defensible investigations and operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060269 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001693-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 09:42:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001693-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T09:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060269",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05292275",
"name": "INTAFORENSICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LIMA SYSTEM - Forensic Case Management Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Used to manage the entire lifecycle of a forensic case, ensuring compliance (like ISO 17025) through robust evidence tracking, chain of custody, audit trails, task management, and customizable reporting for defensible investigations and operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05292275",
"name": "INTAFORENSICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, The Courtyard, Elliot Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intaforensics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05292275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@intaforensics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXJ-2498-NJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6930
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T09:42:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T09:42:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060269",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05292275",
"name": "INTAFORENSICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LIMA SYSTEM - Forensic Case Management Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Used to manage the entire lifecycle of a forensic case, ensuring compliance (like ISO 17025) through robust evidence tracking, chain of custody, audit trails, task management, and customizable reporting for defensible investigations and operations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05292275",
"name": "INTAFORENSICS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9, The Courtyard, Elliot Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intaforensics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05292275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@intaforensics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXJ-2498-NJDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6930
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T09:42:27Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}