Lot 1
No lot description published.
To produce two lighting strategies, one for Richmond and another for Wandsworth, using existing feedback from our Night Time Strategies and working in collaboration with local communities and stakeholders, recommending creative lighting techniques to animate the areas to celebrate the night and make it safer for all.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073073-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 11:00:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073073-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T11:00:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07225685",
"name": "Publica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lighting Strategy for Richmond and Wandsworth Boroughs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To produce two lighting strategies, one for Richmond and another for Wandsworth, using existing feedback from our Night Time Strategies and working in collaboration with local communities and stakeholders, recommending creative lighting techniques to animate the areas to celebrate the night and make it safer for all.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07225685",
"name": "Publica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Publica, Suite M, 1 East Poultry Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07225685",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@publica.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lighting Strategy for Richmond and Wandsworth Boroughs",
"value": {
"amount": 74078,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88893.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:00:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073073-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T11:00:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07225685",
"name": "Publica"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lighting Strategy for Richmond and Wandsworth Boroughs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To produce two lighting strategies, one for Richmond and another for Wandsworth, using existing feedback from our Night Time Strategies and working in collaboration with local communities and stakeholders, recommending creative lighting techniques to animate the areas to celebrate the night and make it safer for all.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07225685",
"name": "Publica",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 9PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Publica, Suite M, 1 East Poultry Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07225685",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@publica.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lighting Strategy for Richmond and Wandsworth Boroughs",
"value": {
"amount": 74078,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88893.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T11:00:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}