Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority requires one supplier to carry out testing, inspections, certification, maintenance (where required) and installation or upgrading of the Lightening Protection System on NHS premises, including inpatient mental health wards, outpatient facilities and staff buildings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06582a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015245-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 13:41:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015245-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T13:41:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06582a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 021 2025_26 - Lightening Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of contract for a 1 year period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:41:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174912",
"name": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 021 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lightening Protection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires one supplier to carry out testing, inspections, certification, maintenance (where required) and installation or upgrading of the Lightening Protection System on NHS premises, including inpatient mental health wards, outpatient facilities and staff buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "toni.bulger@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174912",
"name": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG21 0RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Burma Road, Blidworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.bradley@horizonsc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T13:41:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06582a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lightning-protection works"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LYP 021 2025_26 - Lightening Protection",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of contract for a 1 year period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:41:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174912",
"name": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LYP 021 2025_26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Lightening Protection",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires one supplier to carry out testing, inspections, certification, maintenance (where required) and installation or upgrading of the Lightening Protection System on NHS premises, including inpatient mental health wards, outpatient facilities and staff buildings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8ZB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2150 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWP-8794-GHJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Bulger",
"email": "toni.bulger@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01138559483"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174912",
"name": "Horizon Specialist Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG21 0RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Burma Road, Blidworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.bradley@horizonsc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}