3 Jun 2024 · 017161-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "017161-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-03T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-96902",
"name": "Light Hall School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017161-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51372",
"name": "Alliance in Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Light Hall School is a very special place, our students are friendly, enthusiastic and eager to learn. They are at the heart of all we do. Our staff are caring, supportive and completely committed to ensuring that every child succeeds and achieves their very best with us, no matter what their starting point. We are currently a co-educational 11-16 academy. Our aim is that every student leaves us, not only having achieved their full potential academically, but with a lifelong love of learning, a sound moral compass and high aspirations and expectations of themselves. Care and respect for others and our environment are the norm at Light Hall. It’s the Light Hall way. Positive relationships are the driving force behind our success. We offer numerous opportunities and experiences to equip every student with the skills, knowledge and confidence they need to become valued and successful members of society. There is an expectation that everyone participates actively and positively, in the life of our learning community. The possibilities are endless. Learning is our core purpose. At Light Hall School, we structure learning to excite our students’ curiosity and to inspire them to become successful, lifelong, independent learners. Our teachers are enthusiastic and extremely passionate about their subjects, spending considerable time planning interesting lessons, so that their love of their subject is passed on to the students. Our students enjoy their lessons. Every child, regardless of starting point, has access to a curriculum which is broad and balanced. It fully supports them in their acquisition of the knowledge, skills and cultural capital they need to be successful, not only in their chosen career path, but in life as a whole. The contract covers the scope for the provision of all catering services within the school, which also includes all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract awarded will be on a guaranteed performance basis. The duration of the contract being offered is three years commencing on 1 September 2024 and concluding on August 2027, with the potential for an extension of up to a further two one year periods, on the same terms and conditions without the right to further extend. Please see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: This contract has been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Light Hall School ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Light Hall School.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96902",
"name": "Light Hall School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B90 2PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hathaway Road, Shirley, Solihull"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lighthall.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Light Hall School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51372",
"name": "Alliance in Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1B 5HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Southampton Row"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03577003",
"legalName": "Alliance in Partnership Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017161-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1797111.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017161-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=866217465\n GO Reference: GO-202463-PRO-26411256",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Nov 2023 · 032318-2023 · tender
{
"id": "032318-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-01T14:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-96902",
"name": "Light Hall School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 253000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Light Hall School is a very special place, our students are friendly, enthusiastic and eager to learn. They are at the heart of all we do. Our staff are caring, supportive and completely committed to ensuring that every child succeeds and achieves their very best with us, no matter what their starting point. We are currently a co-educational 11-16 academy. Our aim is that every student leaves us, not only having achieved their full potential academically, but with a lifelong love of learning, a sound moral compass and high aspirations and expectations of themselves. Care and respect for others and our environment are the norm at Light Hall. It’s the Light Hall way. Positive relationships are the driving force behind our success. We offer numerous opportunities and experiences to equip every student with the skills, knowledge and confidence they need to become valued and successful members of society. There is an expectation that everyone participates actively and positively, in the life of our learning community. The possibilities are endless.\nLearning is our core purpose. At Light Hall School, we structure learning to excite our students’ curiosity and to inspire them to become successful, lifelong, independent learners. Our teachers are enthusiastic and extremely passionate about their subjects, spending considerable time planning interesting lessons, so that their love of their subject is passed on to the students. Our students enjoy their lessons. Every child, regardless of starting point, has access to a curriculum which is broad and balanced. It fully supports them in their acquisition of the knowledge, skills and cultural capital they need to be successful, not only in their chosen career path, but in life as a whole.\nThe contract covers the scope for the provision of all catering services within the school, which also includes all hospitality and free issue requirements. The contract awarded will be on a guaranteed performance basis.\nThe duration of the contract being offered is three years commencing on 1 September 2024 and concluding on August 2027, with the potential for an extension of up to a further two one year periods, on the same terms and conditions without the right to further extend. \nPlease see SQ Document for more information.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "WEST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Light Hall School ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 253000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for Light Hall School.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96902",
"name": "Light Hall School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B90 2PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hathaway Road, Shirley, Solihull"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lighthall.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Light Hall School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/9GQ2SK89RG",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. \nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. \nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity. \nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-West-Midlands:-School-catering-services./9GQ2SK89RG\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-West-Midlands:-School-catering-services./9GQ2SK89RG</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/9GQ2SK89RG\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/9GQ2SK89RG</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023111-PRO-24317895",
"initiationType": "tender"
}