Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Halton Housing sought bids for a contractor to deliver Cyclical Inspection, Servicing and Associated Repair Works for Halton Housing Lift Installations. This will consist of six monthly and annual checks as outlined in tender documents. As well as the cyclical planned servicing, Halton Housing also requires the contractor to carry out day to day works to repair the equipment and to provide an emergency out of hours service with an emergency call out service level agreement of no more than 4 hours from receipt of call to arriving on site. There may also be scope for major lift upgrades which may become required during the course of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dae2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064219-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 12:41:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071241-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064219-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | tender | 071241-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T13:41:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "Concept Elevators"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lifts Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halton Housing sought bids for a contractor to deliver Cyclical Inspection, Servicing and Associated Repair Works for Halton Housing Lift Installations. This will consist of six monthly and annual checks as outlined in tender documents.\nAs well as the cyclical planned servicing, Halton Housing also requires the contractor to carry out day to day works to repair the equipment and to provide an emergency out of hours service with an emergency call out service level agreement of no more than 4 hours from receipt of call to arriving on site.\nThere may also be scope for major lift upgrades which may become required during the course of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7744",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "Concept Elevators",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitworth Court, Manor Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@conceptelevators.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There may be scope for major lift upgrades which may become required during the course of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract period will be 3 years with x2 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T13:41:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T13:41:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "Concept Elevators"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lifts Servicing and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halton Housing sought bids for a contractor to deliver Cyclical Inspection, Servicing and Associated Repair Works for Halton Housing Lift Installations. This will consist of six monthly and annual checks as outlined in tender documents.\nAs well as the cyclical planned servicing, Halton Housing also requires the contractor to carry out day to day works to repair the equipment and to provide an emergency out of hours service with an emergency call out service level agreement of no more than 4 hours from receipt of call to arriving on site.\nThere may also be scope for major lift upgrades which may become required during the course of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7744",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07779086",
"name": "Concept Elevators",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA7 1WA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Whitworth Court, Manor Farm Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07779086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@conceptelevators.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "There may be scope for major lift upgrades which may become required during the course of the contract."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract period will be 3 years with x2 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T13:41:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071241-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:46:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dae2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract period will be 3 years with additional extensions of 1 year and 1 year, up to a maximum of 5 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lifts Servicing and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S245TH5Z5U",
"description": "Tender documents are available via the supplied link",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "071241-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071241-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:46:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halton Housing is seeking bids for a contractor to deliver Cyclical Inspection, Servicing and Associated Repair Works for Halton Housing Lift Installations. This will consist of six monthly and annual checks as outlined in tender documents.\nAs well as the cyclical planned servicing, Halton Housing will also require the contractor to carry out day to day works to repair the equipment and to provide an emergency out of hours service with an emergency call out service level agreement of no more than 4 hours from receipt of call to arriving on site. \nThere may also be scope for major lift upgrades which may become required during the course of the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit tenders at \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S245TH5Z5U",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-7744",
"name": "Halton Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterfront Point, Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7744",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYQ-2612-YCZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}