Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058005-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:17:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR00136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lifts Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three further optional periods of 12 months up to a maximum of 36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Regenda Limited is seeking a suitable contractor to carry out comprehensive lift maintenance services, including preventative maintenance, routine inspections, servicing, repairs, testing and certification to ensure all lifts remain safe, compliant and fully operational. The contract requires proactive identification and timely replacement of worn components, along with a structured programme of planned maintenance visits. Interested bidders must log in to Delta to review the full tender pack and submission requirements. The contract will have an initial term of 3 years (subject to performance satisfaction after the first 12 months) and the option to extend for further three periods of 12 months up to a maximum of 36 months.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Social Value Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Domestic Lifting Equipment Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three further optional periods of 12 months up to a maximum of 36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Regenda is seeking to appoint a contractor to deliver the preventative maintenance, servicing and repair of domestic lifting equipment, ensuring all assets remain safe, compliant and fully operational. The contractor will provide regular servicing, fault diagnosis, minor repairs, component replacement and proactive maintenance to minimise downtime and support resident mobility, as detailed in the specification document. High standards of customer care (particularly for vulnerable residents) are essential, alongside rapid breakdown response and accurate record‐keeping throughout the contract.\nThe contract will be for an initial period of 3 years (subject to performance satisfaction after the first 12 months) followed by three optional further periods of 12 months for a maximum of 36 months.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lifts Preventative Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:17:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Regenda Group invites tenders for the provision of a comprehensive programme of maintenance, repair and servicing across its portfolio of lifting equipment. The tender is structured into two distinct lots to provide clarity of scope and to enable bidders to focus on the areas that best align with their specialist expertise:\nLot 1 – Passenger Lifts Preventative Maintenance\nLot 2 – Domestic Lifting Equipment Preventative Maintenance\nAcross both lots, the appointed contractors will be responsible for ensuring that all lifts remain safe, compliant, reliable and fully operational, with downtime kept to an absolute minimum. The required service includes planned preventative maintenance, responsive repairs, statutory compliance activities, emergency call‐outs and ongoing performance monitoring.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Lot 1: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7HHN623M2M\nLot 2: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/EMMKKPQV97",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudio Mura",
"email": "Claudio.Mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "01517033862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 058005-2026 · tender
{
"id": "058005-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:17:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR00136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lifts Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three further optional periods of 12 months up to a maximum of 36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Regenda Limited is seeking a suitable contractor to carry out comprehensive lift maintenance services, including preventative maintenance, routine inspections, servicing, repairs, testing and certification to ensure all lifts remain safe, compliant and fully operational. The contract requires proactive identification and timely replacement of worn components, along with a structured programme of planned maintenance visits. Interested bidders must log in to Delta to review the full tender pack and submission requirements. The contract will have an initial term of 3 years (subject to performance satisfaction after the first 12 months) and the option to extend for further three periods of 12 months up to a maximum of 36 months.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Element",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and Social Value Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Domestic Lifting Equipment Preventative Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three further optional periods of 12 months up to a maximum of 36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Regenda is seeking to appoint a contractor to deliver the preventative maintenance, servicing and repair of domestic lifting equipment, ensuring all assets remain safe, compliant and fully operational. The contractor will provide regular servicing, fault diagnosis, minor repairs, component replacement and proactive maintenance to minimise downtime and support resident mobility, as detailed in the specification document. High standards of customer care (particularly for vulnerable residents) are essential, alongside rapid breakdown response and accurate record‐keeping throughout the contract.\nThe contract will be for an initial period of 3 years (subject to performance satisfaction after the first 12 months) followed by three optional further periods of 12 months for a maximum of 36 months.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lifts Preventative Management",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058005-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058005-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:17:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Regenda Group invites tenders for the provision of a comprehensive programme of maintenance, repair and servicing across its portfolio of lifting equipment. The tender is structured into two distinct lots to provide clarity of scope and to enable bidders to focus on the areas that best align with their specialist expertise:\nLot 1 – Passenger Lifts Preventative Maintenance\nLot 2 – Domestic Lifting Equipment Preventative Maintenance\nAcross both lots, the appointed contractors will be responsible for ensuring that all lifts remain safe, compliant, reliable and fully operational, with downtime kept to an absolute minimum. The required service includes planned preventative maintenance, responsive repairs, statutory compliance activities, emergency call‐outs and ongoing performance monitoring.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Lot 1: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7HHN623M2M\nLot 2: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/EMMKKPQV97",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"name": "Regenda Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 5AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQX-3165-WXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudio Mura",
"email": "Claudio.Mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "01517033862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}