Lift Services Passenger and Mobility Framework
Buyer: ProcurePublic →
What is being bought
ProcurePublic is preparing to launch a framework for Passenger Lift Services and Mobility Lift Services, aimed at providing efficient and reliable solutions for public sector bodies across the United Kingdom, as listed by the ONS latest classification guide and on procurepublic.co.uk. This notice serves to inform interested parties about the upcoming procurement opportunity and to outline the scope of this framework. Interested organisations are encouraged to express their interest in this framework through the mytenders.co.uk portal before the tender release date. Further details and updates regarding the procurement process will be communicated through the portal.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways (42416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,020 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,020 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,277 of 3,020 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045946 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032970-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 14 2024 11:16:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2024 | tenderUpdate | 032970-2024 |
| 13 May 2024 | planning | 015197-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032970-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-14T12:16:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045946",
"title": "Lift Services Passenger and Mobility Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Update to Contracting Authority\nI.1) Name and addresses\nCentral and Cecil Housing Trust\n266 Waterloo Road\nLondon\nSE1 8RQ\nUK\nE-mail: tenders@procurepublic.co.uk\nNUTS: UK\nInternet address(es)\nMain address: http://www.procurepublic.co.uk\nAddress of the buyer profile: https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic is preparing to launch a framework for Passenger Lift Services and Mobility Lift Services, aimed at providing efficient and reliable solutions for public sector bodies across the United Kingdom, as listed by the ONS latest classification guide and on procurepublic.co.uk. This notice serves to inform interested parties about the upcoming procurement opportunity and to outline the scope of this framework.\nInterested organisations are encouraged to express their interest in this framework through the mytenders.co.uk portal before the tender release date. Further details and updates regarding the procurement process will be communicated through the portal.",
"classification": {
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330503192"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Oct 2024 · 032970-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032970-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-10-14T12:16:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045946",
"title": "Lift Services Passenger and Mobility Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Update to Contracting Authority\nI.1) Name and addresses\nCentral and Cecil Housing Trust\n266 Waterloo Road\nLondon\nSE1 8RQ\nUK\nE-mail: tenders@procurepublic.co.uk\nNUTS: UK\nInternet address(es)\nMain address: http://www.procurepublic.co.uk\nAddress of the buyer profile: https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic is preparing to launch a framework for Passenger Lift Services and Mobility Lift Services, aimed at providing efficient and reliable solutions for public sector bodies across the United Kingdom, as listed by the ONS latest classification guide and on procurepublic.co.uk. This notice serves to inform interested parties about the upcoming procurement opportunity and to outline the scope of this framework.\nInterested organisations are encouraged to express their interest in this framework through the mytenders.co.uk portal before the tender release date. Further details and updates regarding the procurement process will be communicated through the portal.",
"classification": {
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330503192"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 May 2024 · 015197-2024 · planning
{
"id": "015197-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-05-13T16:57:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Lift Maintenance, Repair, and Installations:",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lot 1 of the framework will focus on Passenger Lift Services, covering maintenance, repair, and installations. The scope of services includes but is not limited to:\nRegular maintenance checks to ensure the smooth operation and safety of passenger lifts.\nPrompt repairs and replacements of components to address any malfunctions or breakdowns.\nInstallation of new passenger lifts or upgrades to existing systems to meet evolving accessibility and safety standards."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Mobility Lifts, Including Stairlifts, Through Floor Lifts, Bath Lifts, and Arjo Baths:",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Lot 2 will focus on Mobility Lift Services, encompassing various types of lifts and bathing solutions. The services under this lot include:\nInstallation, maintenance, and repair of stairlifts to facilitate safe and comfortable movement between different levels of buildings.\nProvision of through floor lifts to enhance accessibility within residential and commercial properties.\nSupply and maintenance of bath lifts and Arjo baths."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Goods lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bin-lifts"
},
{
"id": "42419510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifts"
},
{
"id": "51511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
},
{
"id": "42416110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bath lifts"
},
{
"id": "42418220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chairlifts"
},
{
"id": "44115600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stairlifts"
},
{
"id": "45234230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for chair lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Services Passenger and Mobility Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 20
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "ProcurePublic is preparing to launch a framework for Passenger Lift Services and Mobility Lift Services, aimed at providing efficient and reliable solutions for public sector bodies across the United Kingdom, as listed by the ONS latest classification guide and on procurepublic.co.uk. This notice serves to inform interested parties about the upcoming procurement opportunity and to outline the scope of this framework.\nInterested organisations are encouraged to express their interest in this framework through the mytenders.co.uk portal before the tender release date. Further details and updates regarding the procurement process will be communicated through the portal.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113418",
"name": "ProcurePublic",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 64 Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurepublic.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA42912",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProcurePublic"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3330503192"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231540.\n(MT Ref:231540)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}