Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY →
View official notice ↗Official source
Lift Maintenance Services at Hope Park Campus, Childwall, Liverpool L16 9JD & The Creative Campus, Shaw Street, Everton, Liverpool L6 1HP.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052482-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 15:16:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079077-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052482-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | tender | 079077-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T16:16:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 65436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78523.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 Year contract, plus extension options of up to an additional 2 year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:16:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948038",
"name": "KNOWSLEY LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHU - 00000173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance Services at Hope Park Campus, Childwall, Liverpool L16 9JD & The Creative Campus, Shaw Street, Everton, Liverpool L6 1HP.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L16 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hope.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03285547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948038",
"name": "KNOWSLEY LIFT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L7 9NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Fairfield House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.knowsleylifts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03948038",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@knowsleylifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJY-5279-XLTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T16:16:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 65436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78523.2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 Year contract, plus extension options of up to an additional 2 year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:16:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948038",
"name": "KNOWSLEY LIFT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHU - 00000173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance Services at Hope Park Campus, Childwall, Liverpool L16 9JD & The Creative Campus, Shaw Street, Everton, Liverpool L6 1HP.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L16 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hope.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03285547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948038",
"name": "KNOWSLEY LIFT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L7 9NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Fairfield House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.knowsleylifts.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03948038",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@knowsleylifts.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNJY-5279-XLTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079077-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:30:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LHU - 00000173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3 Year contract, plus extension options of up to an additional 2 year period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award will be made upon evaluation of sections 6&7 of the Maintenance Specification & Tender 2026 document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home",
"description": "Register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home\nand access project LHU - 00000173 Lift Maintenance Services",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "079077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:30:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance Services at Hope Park Campus, Childwall, Liverpool L16 9JD & The Creative Campus, Shaw Street, Everton, Liverpool L6 1HP.\nRegister at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home\nand access project LHU - 00000173 Lift Maintenance Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000002"
]
},
"description": "Merseyside"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Register at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hope/aspx/Home\nand access project LHU - 00000173 Lift Maintenance Services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03285547",
"name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L16 9JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03285547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}