Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012724-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 16,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-07T18:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10165",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:478594-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012724-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18706",
"name": "RJ Lift Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP-2020-0178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An initial three year term with the option to extend by a further two."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Maintenance of both Corporate and Housing lifts, to include passenger and platform lifts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "H&S",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Emergency Call-Out",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Stakeho;der Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking a Contractor for its comprehensive lift maintenance programme comprising 29 passenger lifts at various sites throughout the Borough. The majority of buildings are low rise sheltered housing schemes.",
"reviewDetails": "the Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period (or 15 days where non-electronic or fax methods are used) at the point that an award decision notice is communicated to tenderers. \nThe award decision notice will specify the criteria for the award of the contract/framework agreement, the reasons for the decision, including the characteristics and relative advantages, the name and score of the successful tender; and will specify when the standstill period is expected to end or the date before which the contracting authority will not conclude the contract/framework agreement. \nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract/framework agreement has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts (Amendment) Regulations 2009 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).\nThe Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or may order the Contracting entity to amend any document and may award damages. If a framework agreement has been entered into the Court may make a declaration of ineffectiveness or may order that the duration of any relevant specific contract be shortened and additionally may award damages. The time limit for seeking such a declaration is generally 30 days from notification of the award (either by award decision notification or contract award notice depending upon the circumstances) or otherwise 6 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10165",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre, St Martins Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.basildon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Vine",
"email": "angela.vine@basildon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268533333"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18706",
"name": "RJ Lift Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Fenton",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Galveston Grove, Oldfield Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02771066",
"legalName": "RJ Lift Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@rjlifts.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782342225"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10167",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1268533333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012724-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 147135,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012724-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=600307716\n GO Reference: GO-202167-PRO-18359200",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jun 2021 · 012724-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "012724-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 16,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-07T18:14:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b925",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10165",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:478594-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012724-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18706",
"name": "RJ Lift Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP-2020-0178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An initial three year term with the option to extend by a further two."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Maintenance of both Corporate and Housing lifts, to include passenger and platform lifts.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "H&S",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Emergency Call-Out",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Stakeho;der Engagement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking a Contractor for its comprehensive lift maintenance programme comprising 29 passenger lifts at various sites throughout the Borough. The majority of buildings are low rise sheltered housing schemes.",
"reviewDetails": "the Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period (or 15 days where non-electronic or fax methods are used) at the point that an award decision notice is communicated to tenderers. \nThe award decision notice will specify the criteria for the award of the contract/framework agreement, the reasons for the decision, including the characteristics and relative advantages, the name and score of the successful tender; and will specify when the standstill period is expected to end or the date before which the contracting authority will not conclude the contract/framework agreement. \nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract/framework agreement has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts (Amendment) Regulations 2009 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).\nThe Court may order the setting aside of the award decision or may order the Contracting entity to amend any document and may award damages. If a framework agreement has been entered into the Court may make a declaration of ineffectiveness or may order that the duration of any relevant specific contract be shortened and additionally may award damages. The time limit for seeking such a declaration is generally 30 days from notification of the award (either by award decision notification or contract award notice depending upon the circumstances) or otherwise 6 months.",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10165",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre, St Martins Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.basildon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Angela Vine",
"email": "angela.vine@basildon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1268533333"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18706",
"name": "RJ Lift Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Fenton",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Galveston Grove, Oldfield Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02771066",
"legalName": "RJ Lift Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@rjlifts.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782342225"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10167",
"name": "Basildon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1268533333"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012724-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 147135,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012724-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=600307716\n GO Reference: GO-202167-PRO-18359200",
"initiationType": "tender"
}