Lot 1
Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive
Award criteria
Contract Management — 20
ORGANISATION CO-ORDINATION OF PPM REACTIVE SERVICES, AND SUBMISSION OF CLAIMS — 10
REPORTING OF INFORMATION — 10
Price — 60
Buyer: Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council →
Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive
UKN07
Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive
Award criteria
Contract Management — 20
ORGANISATION CO-ORDINATION OF PPM REACTIVE SERVICES, AND SUBMISSION OF CLAIMS — 10
REPORTING OF INFORMATION — 10
Price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lift installation work, Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways, Lifts | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways (42416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 2,155 | 4 median · 45.3 average (801 of 2,155 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (852 of 2,155 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN07 | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e1fd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056279-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 14:26:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056279-2025 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | tender | 005183-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T15:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-558",
"name": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056279-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160739",
"name": "ORONA NI LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "ORGANISATION CO-ORDINATION OF PPM REACTIVE SERVICES, AND SUBMISSION OF CLAIMS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "REPORTING OF INFORMATION",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN07"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-558",
"name": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre PO Box 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160739",
"name": "ORONA NI LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "NEWTOWNABBEY",
"postalCode": "BT36 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ORONA NI LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mfrancey@orona-ni.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76047",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056279-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 143040,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056279-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T15:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-558",
"name": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056279-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160739",
"name": "ORONA NI LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "ORGANISATION CO-ORDINATION OF PPM REACTIVE SERVICES, AND SUBMISSION OF CLAIMS",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "REPORTING OF INFORMATION",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN07"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-558",
"name": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre PO Box 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160739",
"name": "ORONA NI LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "NEWTOWNABBEY",
"postalCode": "BT36 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Enterprise Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ORONA NI LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mfrancey@orona-ni.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76047",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056279-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 143040,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056279-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005183-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-14T14:42:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1fd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-558",
"name": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e1fd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month extension & further 12-month extension (contract Max 48 months/4 Years)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN07"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-04-04T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "14/02/2029"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-04-04T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance Planned and Reactive",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-558",
"name": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre PO Box 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "procurementarmaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138066",
"name": "High Court justice of Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court justice of Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}