Lot 1
East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust Lift Maintenance
Award criteria
quality — 60
price — 40
Lift Maintenance 6/12 monthly inspections <br/>fuzion 21 framework 2020/S 136-335823/0004<br/>Fusion21 Lifts Framework
UKJ2
East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust Lift Maintenance
Award criteria
quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Lift-maintenance services (50750000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,301 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ2 | 50 | 3 median · 17.3 average (21 of 50 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (21 of 50 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-042f20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002192-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 23 2024 10:43:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2024 | award, contract | 002192-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002192-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 144000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 144000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-23T10:43:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042f20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002192-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103138",
"name": "RJ Lifts Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ES/23/1048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60% Quality 40% commercial"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust Lift Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance 6/12 monthly inspections <br/>fuzion 21 framework 2020/S 136-335823/0004<br/>Fusion21 Lifts Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition (mini-competition) via framework: fuzion 21 framework 2020/S 136-335823/0004",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "St Leonards on Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "729 The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Hilton",
"email": "tim.hilton@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 3001314507"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103138",
"name": "RJ Lifts Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "stoke on trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galvestone Grove Oldfield Business Park Fenton Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rjlifts.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"legalName": "RJ Lifts Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 178234225"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002192-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002192-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002192-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 144000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 144000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-23T10:43:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042f20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002192-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103138",
"name": "RJ Lifts Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ES/23/1048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60% Quality 40% commercial"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust Lift Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lift Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Lift Maintenance 6/12 monthly inspections <br/>fuzion 21 framework 2020/S 136-335823/0004<br/>Fusion21 Lifts Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition (mini-competition) via framework: fuzion 21 framework 2020/S 136-335823/0004",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32807",
"name": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "St Leonards on Sea",
"postalCode": "TN37 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "729 The Ridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.esht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Hilton",
"email": "tim.hilton@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 3001314507"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103138",
"name": "RJ Lifts Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "stoke on trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galvestone Grove Oldfield Business Park Fenton Stoke-on-Trent Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rjlifts.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"legalName": "RJ Lifts Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 178234225"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002192-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002192-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}