Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Suffolk Council →
This contract is to commission Citizens Advice West Suffolk to work with us by creating a part-time LiFT Caseworker role that will support the project to ensure that residents requiring additional guidance to complete forms for attendance allowance (or for other future related campaigns) receive a complete service from the project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061201 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015900-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 09:20:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015900-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015898-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008033-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T09:20:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07645392",
"name": "SUFFOLK WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LIFT (Low Income Financial Tracker)Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to commission Citizens Advice West Suffolk to work with us by creating a part-time LiFT Caseworker role that will support the project to ensure that residents requiring additional guidance to complete forms for attendance allowance (or for other future related campaigns) receive a complete service from the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07645392",
"name": "SUFFOLK WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 The Risbygate Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://suffolkwestcab.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07645392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fundraising@swcab.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1144118",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T09:20:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T09:20:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07645392",
"name": "SUFFOLK WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LIFT (Low Income Financial Tracker)Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to commission Citizens Advice West Suffolk to work with us by creating a part-time LiFT Caseworker role that will support the project to ensure that residents requiring additional guidance to complete forms for attendance allowance (or for other future related campaigns) receive a complete service from the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07645392",
"name": "SUFFOLK WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 The Risbygate Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://suffolkwestcab.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07645392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fundraising@swcab.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1144118",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T09:20:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T09:16:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T09:16:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07645392",
"name": "SUFFOLK WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LIFT (Low Income Financial Tracker)Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to commission Citizens Advice West Suffolk to work with us by creating a part-time LiFT Caseworker role that will support the project to ensure that residents requiring additional guidance to complete forms for attendance allowance (or for other future related campaigns) receive a complete service from the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07645392",
"name": "SUFFOLK WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 The Risbygate Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://suffolkwestcab.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07645392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fundraising@swcab.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1144118",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008033-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T13:04:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008033-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008033-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T13:04:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07645392",
"name": "SUFFOLK WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061201",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LIFT (Low Income Financial Tracker)Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to commission Citizens Advice West Suffolk to work with us by creating a part-time LiFT Caseworker role that will support the project to ensure that residents requiring additional guidance to complete forms for attendance allowance (or for other future related campaigns) receive a complete service from the project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07645392",
"name": "SUFFOLK WEST CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 The Risbygate Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://suffolkwestcab.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07645392",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carol.eagles@swcab.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1144118",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}