← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2025

What is being bought

ADL Smartcare is a computer based system that we have utilised since 2003 to support timely assessments by unregistered professionals to support the provision of equipment and minor works for people who contact Adult Social Care for Occupational therapy (OT) assessments.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare

Statusactive
Value£38,975

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fc24
Latest release ID085670-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 23 2025 09:47:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2025award, contract085670-2025
23 Dec 2025award, contract085661-2025
23 Dec 2025award, contract085657-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085670-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T09:47:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169970",
          "name": "ADL SMARTCARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ADL Smartcare is a computer based system that we have utilised since 2003 to support timely assessments by unregistered professionals to support the provision of equipment and minor works for people who contact Adult Social Care for Occupational therapy (OT) assessments.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169970",
      "name": "ADL SMARTCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electric Works Sheffield Digital Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gcloud@adlsmartcare.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38975,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46770
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085670-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085670-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:47:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
23 Dec 2025 · 085670-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085670-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T09:47:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169970",
          "name": "ADL SMARTCARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ADL Smartcare is a computer based system that we have utilised since 2003 to support timely assessments by unregistered professionals to support the provision of equipment and minor works for people who contact Adult Social Care for Occupational therapy (OT) assessments.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169970",
      "name": "ADL SMARTCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electric Works Sheffield Digital Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gcloud@adlsmartcare.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38975,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46770
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085670-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085670-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:47:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Dec 2025 · 085661-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085661-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T09:38:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38975,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46770
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085661-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085661-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:38:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04456225",
          "name": "ADL SMARTCARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ADL Smartcare is a computer based system that we have utilised since 2003 to support timely assessments by unregistered professionals to support the provision of equipment and minor works for people who contact Adult Social Care for Occupational therapy (OT) assessments.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04456225",
      "name": "ADL SMARTCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electric Works Sheffield Digital Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.adlsmartcare.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04456225",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gcloud@adlsmartcare.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMPR-4365-GMQL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Dec 2025 · 085657-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085657-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T09:35:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc24",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72510000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer-related management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38975,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 46770
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085657-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085657-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T09:35:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04456225",
          "name": "ADL SMARTCARE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LifeCurve Pro - ADL Smartcare",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "ADL Smartcare is a computer based system that we have utilised since 2003 to support timely assessments by unregistered professionals to support the provision of equipment and minor works for people who contact Adult Social Care for Occupational therapy (OT) assessments.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04456225",
      "name": "ADL SMARTCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S1 2BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electric Works Sheffield Digital Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.adlsmartcare.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04456225",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gcloud@adlsmartcare.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMPR-4365-GMQL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}