Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Natural England needs to appoint an auditor to provide an independent report of the factual findings on the costs claimed under the Grant Agreement for LIFE in the Ravines, a 5 year woodland restoration project funded by EU LIFE. We anticipate the audit to be carried out over Nov/Dec 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a781 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077909-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 06:27:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050300-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077909-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 050300-2026 |
| 28 May 2026 | tender | 050254-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T07:27:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a781",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05990075",
"name": "GRAVITA AUDIT WESTERN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026/S 000-050300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LIFE in the Ravines (LIFE19/NAT/UK/000147) Independent financial audit of an EU funded project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Natural England needs to appoint an auditor to provide an independent report of the factual findings on the costs claimed under the Grant Agreement for LIFE in the Ravines, a 5 year woodland restoration project funded by EU LIFE. We anticipate the audit to be carried out over Nov/Dec 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.keeley@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05990075",
"name": "GRAVITA AUDIT WESTERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor South One Castle Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gravita.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05990075",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan.sanders@gravita.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVTP-7964-TTRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T07:27:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077909-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T07:27:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a781",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05990075",
"name": "GRAVITA AUDIT WESTERN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2026/S 000-050300",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LIFE in the Ravines (LIFE19/NAT/UK/000147) Independent financial audit of an EU funded project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Natural England needs to appoint an auditor to provide an independent report of the factual findings on the costs claimed under the Grant Agreement for LIFE in the Ravines, a 5 year woodland restoration project funded by EU LIFE. We anticipate the audit to be carried out over Nov/Dec 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.keeley@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05990075",
"name": "GRAVITA AUDIT WESTERN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS2 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor South One Castle Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gravita.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05990075",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan.sanders@gravita.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVTP-7964-TTRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077909-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077909-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T07:27:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050300-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T13:12:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a781",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE280526LITRIFA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "'Full details are available in the RFQ'."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LIFE in the Ravines (LIFE19/NAT/UK/000147) Independent financial audit of an EU funded project",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16910",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16910",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16911",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16911",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Commercial response form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16918",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16918",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Request for quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T13:12:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050300-2026",
"description": "Amended version of RFQ added to the notice 28/05/26"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Natural England needs to appoint an auditor to provide an independent report of the factual findings on the costs claimed under the Grant Agreement for LIFE in the Ravines, a 5 year woodland restoration project funded by EU LIFE. We anticipate the audit to be carried out over Nov/Dec 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to ruth.keeley@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on [26/06/26].\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to [email address]. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Keeley",
"email": "Ruth.Keeley@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050254-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T12:30:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a781",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE280526LITRIFA",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "'Full details are available in the RFQ'."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LIFE in the Ravines (LIFE19/NAT/UK/000147) Independent financial audit of an EU funded project",
"value": {
"amount": 12500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16909",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16909",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Request for quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16910",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16910",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16911",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16911",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Commercial response form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T12:30:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Natural England needs to appoint an auditor to provide an independent report of the factual findings on the costs claimed under the Grant Agreement for LIFE in the Ravines, a 5 year woodland restoration project funded by EU LIFE. We anticipate the audit to be carried out over Nov/Dec 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to ruth.keeley@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 midday on [26/06/26].\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to [email address]. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Keeley",
"email": "Ruth.Keeley@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}