Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A new 2 year contract for the Modern.Gov Annual Support and Maintenance, hosting, external authentication and the restricted app for Vale of White Horse District Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059076 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052462-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 12:45:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:45:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059076",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-000269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "License and support contract for Modern.Gov - Decision Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A new 2 year contract for the Modern.Gov Annual Support and Maintenance, hosting, external authentication and the restricted app for Vale of White Horse District Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "License and support contract for Modern.Gov - Decision Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 50051,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60061.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the Licensee's internal governance process, the Licensee may extend the term of the Agreement by a further period(s) of 12 months (each an \"Extension\nPeriod\") by giving the Licensor not less than 30 days written notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or current Extension Period and where such notice is given the term shall be extended with effect from the expiry of the Initial Term or current Extension Period or the terms and conditions set out in this Agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:45:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:45:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059076",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C-000269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "License and support contract for Modern.Gov - Decision Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A new 2 year contract for the Modern.Gov Annual Support and Maintenance, hosting, external authentication and the restricted app for Vale of White Horse District Council.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "License and support contract for Modern.Gov - Decision Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 50051,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60061.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the Licensee's internal governance process, the Licensee may extend the term of the Agreement by a further period(s) of 12 months (each an \"Extension\nPeriod\") by giving the Licensor not less than 30 days written notice prior to the expiry of the Initial Term or current Extension Period and where such notice is given the term shall be extended with effect from the expiry of the Initial Term or current Extension Period or the terms and conditions set out in this Agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:45:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}