Lot 1
No lot description published.
The direct award is for the provision of licences for AI agents/"Digital Workers" for 6 rail specific use cases that had been developed following an award of a further competition under the CCS Framework RM6173. As the supplier retains the intellectual property of the platform on which these agents have been developed, it is not possible to transfer the agents to another supplier, and so the licences can only be provided by the supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036570-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 11:55:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036570-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035407-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:55:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Worker Master Subscription Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 396480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475776
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:55:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15445060",
"name": "AMPLIWORK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LNER10194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Licences for Digital Workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The direct award is for the provision of licences for AI agents/\"Digital Workers\" for 6 rail specific use cases that had been developed following an award of a further competition under the CCS Framework RM6173.\nAs the supplier retains the intellectual property of the platform on which these agents have been developed, it is not possible to transfer the agents to another supplier, and so the licences can only be provided by the supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15445060",
"name": "AMPLIWORK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ampliwork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15445060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lheritage@ampliwork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHD-7153-RCPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:55:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Worker Master Subscription Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 396480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475776
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:55:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15445060",
"name": "AMPLIWORK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LNER10194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Licences for Digital Workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The direct award is for the provision of licences for AI agents/\"Digital Workers\" for 6 rail specific use cases that had been developed following an award of a further competition under the CCS Framework RM6173.\nAs the supplier retains the intellectual property of the platform on which these agents have been developed, it is not possible to transfer the agents to another supplier, and so the licences can only be provided by the supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15445060",
"name": "AMPLIWORK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ampliwork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15445060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lheritage@ampliwork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHD-7153-RCPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T18:35:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Worker Master Subscription Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 396480,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 475776
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T18:35:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15445060",
"name": "AMPLIWORK UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LNER10194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Licences for Digital Workers",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The direct award is for the provision of licences for AI agents/\"Digital Workers\" for 6 rail specific use cases that had been developed following an award of a further competition under the CCS Framework RM6173. \nAs the supplier retains the intellectual property of the platform on which these agents have been developed, it is not possible to transfer the agents to another supplier, and so the licences can only be provided by the supplier.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The award is for the continued licencing of AI Agents/Digital Workers that had been developed under a contract that was awarded under an existing framework agreement. \nAs the supplier retains the intellectual property of the platform on which these agents have been developed, it is not possible to transfer the agents to another supplier, and so the licences can only be provided by the supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15445060",
"name": "AMPLIWORK UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "167-169 Great Portland Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ampliwork.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15445060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lheritage@ampliwork.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHD-7153-RCPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}