Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
DCMS require a supplier to provide workshops to inform future library strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b364 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055406-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 15:20:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055406-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055406-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:20:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b364",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183203",
"name": "Shared Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Library Strategy Workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCMS require a supplier to provide workshops to inform future library strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183203",
"name": "Shared Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Of Three Tuns House, 109 Borough High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@sharedintelligence.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "104851 - Library Strategy Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 11400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:20:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055406-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:20:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b364",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183203",
"name": "Shared Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "104851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Library Strategy Workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCMS require a supplier to provide workshops to inform future library strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"name": "Department for Culture, Media and Sport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dcms.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGD-5581-JPGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DCMS Commercial",
"email": "commercial@dcms.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183203",
"name": "Shared Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 1NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Of Three Tuns House, 109 Borough High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "solutions@sharedintelligence.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "104851 - Library Strategy Workshops",
"value": {
"amount": 11400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055406-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055406-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:20:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}