1
Statusactive
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067703 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080628-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 08:05:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028721-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | tenderCancellation | 080628-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075076-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071741-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068339-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | tender | 028721-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080628-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:05:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067703",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808775",
"title": "Library Management System_26",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:05:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "2",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080628-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:05:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067703",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808775",
"title": "Library Management System_26",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:05:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "2",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075076-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-07T09:18:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067703",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 455589.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546707.27
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options available to extend the contract for a period up to five years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075076-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075076-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T09:18:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06416372",
"name": "Open Fifth Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Library Management System_26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide a Library Management System to the Council.\nThe proposed contract will be for five years, following an implementation phase, with options to extend by a further five years commencing in August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06416372",
"name": "Open Fifth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridport",
"postalCode": "DT6 6PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Court The Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openfifth.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06416372",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@openfifth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXY-6778-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-29T14:13:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067703",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 455589.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546707.27
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options available to extend the contract for a period up to five years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:13:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06416372",
"name": "Open Fifth Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Library Management System_26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide a Library Management System to the Council.\nThe proposed contract will be for five years, following an implementation phase, with options to extend by a further five years commencing in August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06416372",
"name": "Open Fifth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridport",
"postalCode": "DT6 6PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Court The Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openfifth.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06416372",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@openfifth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXY-6778-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068339-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T15:16:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067703",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 455589.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546707.27
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options available to extend the contract for a period up to five years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068339-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068339-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T15:16:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06416372",
"name": "Open Fifth Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Library Management System_26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Name: Library Management System_26\nContract Number: DN808775\nLiverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide a Library Management System to the Council.\nThe proposed contract will be for five years, following an implementation phase, with options to extend by a further five years commencing in August 2026.\nFurther information can be obtained from: https://procontract.due-north.com from 16:00 on 27 March 2026.\nThe response submission deadline is Noon on 27 April 2026.\nPlease download the full document suite from Procontract.\nYour company will need to register on Procontract (Due North) to be able to receive the opportunity. The documents will only be available on Procontract.\nOnce you have registered you will need to go to the \"my opportunities\" section on the home page of Procontract and follow the instructions as a supplier to enable you to return your submission.\nTo register your organisation on Procontract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, go to suppliers' area and click on \"register free\".",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06416372",
"name": "Open Fifth Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridport",
"postalCode": "DT6 6PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Court The Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.openfifth.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06416372",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@openfifth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXY-6778-BLBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028721-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:19:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067703",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808775",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 970000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1164000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions options up to five years at the Council's discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Library Management System_26",
"value": {
"amount": 970000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1164000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:19:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Contract Name:\tLibrary Management System_26\nContract Number:\tDN808775\nLiverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide a Library Management System to the Council.\nThe proposed contract will be for five years, following an implementation phase, with options to extend by a further five years commencing in August 2026.\nFurther information can be obtained from: https://procontract.due-north.com from 16:00 on 27 March 2026.\nThe response submission deadline is Noon on 27 April 2026.\nPlease download the full document suite from Procontract.\nYour company will need to register on Procontract (Due North) to be able to receive the opportunity. The documents will only be available on Procontract.\nOnce you have registered you will need to go to the \"my opportunities\" section on the home page of Procontract and follow the instructions as a supplier to enable you to return your submission.\nTo register your organisation on Procontract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, go to suppliers' area and click on \"register free\".",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A PME was undertaken prior to PA23 in December 2024."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}