Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
To supply e-audio and e-book content to the ESCC library service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080210-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 09:39:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080210-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080210-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T10:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05086231",
"name": "BOLINDA UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Library E-Content Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply e-audio and e-book content to the ESCC library service",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.knight@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05086231",
"name": "BOLINDA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 John Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolindalibrary.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05086231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.bower@bolinda.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMW-7747-VJXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If satisfactory service"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080210-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080210-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080210-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T10:39:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05086231",
"name": "BOLINDA UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Library E-Content Provider",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply e-audio and e-book content to the ESCC library service",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.knight@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05086231",
"name": "BOLINDA UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 John Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolindalibrary.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05086231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.bower@bolinda.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMW-7747-VJXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If satisfactory service"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080210-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080210-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:39:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}