Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
This is a 6 month piece of work to ensure arrangements are in place to enable OCC to deliver LGR.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06701a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025674-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:38:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025674-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025653-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06701a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06701a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LGR Pre-Transition Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a 6 month piece of work to ensure arrangements are in place to enable OCC to deliver LGR.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional services of similar nature to previously conducted competitive process with same supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06903140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press.office@reed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LGR Pre-Transition Support",
"value": {
"amount": 465618,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558741.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:38:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Complete Associated Tasks",
"description": "Complete associated tasks by end of contract period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558741.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:38:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Complete Associated Tasks",
"description": "Complete all associated tasks by contract end date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06701a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06701a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LGR Pre-Transition Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a 6 month piece of work to ensure arrangements are in place to enable OCC to deliver LGR.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional services of similar nature to previously conducted competitive process with same supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06903140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press.office@reed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LGR Pre-Transition Support",
"value": {
"amount": 465618,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558741.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:38:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Complete Associated Tasks",
"description": "Complete associated tasks by end of contract period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558741.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:38:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Complete Associated Tasks",
"description": "Complete all associated tasks by contract end date",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025653-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:21:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06701a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LGR Pre-transition Support",
"value": {
"amount": 465618,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 558741.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025653-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025653-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:21:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06701a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LGR Pre-transition Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a 6 month piece of work to ensure arrangements are in place to enable OCC to deliver LGR.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Initial competitive process completed. This is an extension of similar services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersUniqueWorkArtPerformance"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06903140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "press.office@reed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}