Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Eastleigh Borough Council →
Complete public engagement on Local Government Reorganisation for 6 councils within Hampshire - to allow reports to be compiled, discussed and agreed, then submitted to government in September.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ebd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039685-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 14 2025 14:01:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039685-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039685-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T15:01:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ebd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03096503",
"name": "CAVENDISH CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ebd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LGR Engagement - Joint activity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Complete public engagement on Local Government Reorganisation for 6 councils within Hampshire - to allow reports to be compiled, discussed and agreed, then submitted to government in September.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03096503",
"name": "CAVENDISH CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Mansion House Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cavendishconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03096503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cavendishconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LGR Engagement - Joint Activity",
"value": {
"amount": 46793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56151.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039685-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039685-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T15:01:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039685-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T15:01:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ebd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03096503",
"name": "CAVENDISH CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ebd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LGR Engagement - Joint activity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Complete public engagement on Local Government Reorganisation for 6 councils within Hampshire - to allow reports to be compiled, discussed and agreed, then submitted to government in September.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03096503",
"name": "CAVENDISH CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8-10 Mansion House Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cavendishconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03096503",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cavendishconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNQ-4671-CMRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LGR Engagement - Joint Activity",
"value": {
"amount": 46793,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56151.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039685-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039685-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T15:01:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}