Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0658a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019154-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 16:09:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 019154-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | planning | 015434-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019154-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:09:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658a0",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following our review of the Expressions of Interest and Statements received, we have concluded that, due to not being sufficiently detailed enough in outlining the requirements within the published UK3 Notice, the submissions did not meet the specific and essential requirements of the LGBT Restorative Measures communications campaign.\nThis initiative demands a supplier with demonstrable expertise in engaging hard-to-reach and marginalised communities, particularly those with a historical reluctance to engage with the MOD.\nThe campaign’s success hinges on the use of innovative, non-traditional communication methods and a trauma-informed, inclusive approach. The EOIs submitted did not provide sufficient evidence, such as robust case studies or measurable outcomes, to confirm the required level of capability and experience.\nGiven the critical and sensitive nature of this initiative, we have made the decision to re-advertise the opportunity to ensure we secure a supplier with the proven expertise necessary to deliver its objectives effectively.\nThe UK 4 - Tender Notice Advert is due to be issued on Friday 6 March.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715779477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "LGBT Restorative Measures Communications UK3",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:09:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sanjay Kottegoda",
"email": "Sanjay.Kottegoda100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019154-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T16:09:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658a0",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following our review of the Expressions of Interest and Statements received, we have concluded that, due to not being sufficiently detailed enough in outlining the requirements within the published UK3 Notice, the submissions did not meet the specific and essential requirements of the LGBT Restorative Measures communications campaign.\nThis initiative demands a supplier with demonstrable expertise in engaging hard-to-reach and marginalised communities, particularly those with a historical reluctance to engage with the MOD.\nThe campaign’s success hinges on the use of innovative, non-traditional communication methods and a trauma-informed, inclusive approach. The EOIs submitted did not provide sufficient evidence, such as robust case studies or measurable outcomes, to confirm the required level of capability and experience.\nGiven the critical and sensitive nature of this initiative, we have made the decision to re-advertise the opportunity to ensure we secure a supplier with the proven expertise necessary to deliver its objectives effectively.\nThe UK 4 - Tender Notice Advert is due to be issued on Friday 6 March.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715779477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "LGBT Restorative Measures Communications UK3",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T16:09:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sanjay Kottegoda",
"email": "Sanjay.Kottegoda100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015434-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T16:35:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "715779477",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planned",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender with Award/Evaluation Criteria being published in the issued Invitation to Tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LGBT Restorative Measures Communications UK3",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement to conduct an advertised bespoke competition to onboard a supplier to design and implement a national communications strategy aimed at raising awareness of the LGBT Restorative Measures available to veterans affected by the ban in the Armed Forces (1967–2000). This is to ensure maximum outreach and encouraging eligible veterans to apply for the schemes, which will close at 23:59 on 12 December 2026.\nSuppliers must provide a clear Statement alongside their Expression of Interest response to this Advert.\nThis statement of a maximum of 500 words must show their track record and relevant experience delivering services or projects within this area, detailing organisations and results and dates. If a supplier does not provide this with their Expression of Interest, they will be excluded and will not be issued with an Invitation to Tender. \nWe are looking for Expressions of Interest or Requests to Participate from this Notice, accompanied by a 500 word Statement showing their track record and relevant experience delivering services or projects within this area, detailing organisations and results and dates. \nIf a supplier does not provide this 500 word Statement and their Expression of Interest, they will be excluded and will not be issued with an Invitation to Tender.\nIn addition, this procurement has been rated with a Cyber Risk Assessment of Level 1 (Foundation).\nPlease Note: The Expression of Interest and 500 word Statement must be submitted via email to Sanjay.Kottegoda100@mod.gov.uk by the deadline of 23:59 on Sunday 1st March 2026.\nThereafter the Expressions of Interest and Statements will be evaluated and suppliers will be downselected to maintain the tender list at a manageable level.\nDownselected suppliers will be issued with an Invitation To Tender by 3rd March 2026. The Invitation To Tender will be issued through the Defence Sourcing Portal.\nSuppliers will have a very short window of opportunity to ask clarification questions closing on 5th March 2026, with the Authority answering those by 7th March 2026.\nThe Tender Return Date will be 23:59 on 15th March 2026.\nThe Award decision date (estimated) is 30th March 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers must provide a clear Statement alongside their Expression of Interest response to this Advert.\nThis statement of a maximum of 500 words must show their track record and relevant experience delivering services or projects within this area, detailing organisations and results and dates. If a supplier does not provide this with their Expression of Interest, they will be excluded and will not be issued with an Invitation to Tender. \nWe are looking for Expressions of Interest or Requests to Participate from this Notice, accompanied by a 500 word Statement showing their track record and relevant experience delivering services or projects within this area, detailing organisations and results and dates. \nIf a supplier does not provide this 500 word Statement and their Expression of Interest, they will be excluded and will not be issued with an Invitation to Tender.\nIn addition, this procurement has been rated with a Cyber Risk Assessment of Level 1 (Foundation).\nPlease Note: The Expression of Interest and 500 word Statement must be submitted via email to Sanjay.Kottegoda100@mod.gov.uk by the deadline of 23:59 on Sunday 1st March 2026.\nThereafter the Expressions of Interest and Statements will be evaluated and suppliers will be downselected to maintain the tender list at a manageable level.\nDownselected suppliers will be issued with an Invitation To Tender by 3rd March 2026. The Invitation To Tender will be issued through the Defence Sourcing Portal.\nSuppliers will have a very short window of opportunity to ask clarification questions closing on 5th March 2026, with the Authority answering those by 7th March 2026.\nThe Tender Return Date will be 23:59 on 15th March 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sanjay Kottegoda",
"email": "Sanjay.Kottegoda100@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015434-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015434-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T16:35:00Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}