Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Level Up programme is a specialist perpetrator intervention service commissioned for Young People (aged 11–15). It supports the Council’s domestic abuse prevention and early intervention priorities. The service provides structured behaviour change interventions for individuals using abusive behaviours, contributing to risk reduction, victim safety, and wider system outcomes aligned with the Council’s Domestic Abuse Strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0680e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033217-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 11:02:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033217-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-5772-DDJX",
"name": "Cranstoun Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LU/2026/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Level Up- Support for Young People Causing Harm to Others Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Level Up programme is a specialist perpetrator intervention service commissioned for Young People (aged 11–15). It supports the Council’s domestic abuse prevention and early intervention priorities. The service provides structured behaviour change interventions for individuals using abusive behaviours, contributing to risk reduction, victim safety, and wider system outcomes aligned with the Council’s Domestic Abuse Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Taylor",
"email": "craigtaylor@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-5772-DDJX",
"name": "Cranstoun Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYC-5772-DDJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "https://cranstoun.org/",
"email": "info@cranstoun.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Level Up- Support for Young People Causing Harm to Others Service",
"value": {
"amount": 72470.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86940.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:02:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T12:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0680e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-5772-DDJX",
"name": "Cranstoun Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LU/2026/27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Level Up- Support for Young People Causing Harm to Others Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Level Up programme is a specialist perpetrator intervention service commissioned for Young People (aged 11–15). It supports the Council’s domestic abuse prevention and early intervention priorities. The service provides structured behaviour change interventions for individuals using abusive behaviours, contributing to risk reduction, victim safety, and wider system outcomes aligned with the Council’s Domestic Abuse Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Craig Taylor",
"email": "craigtaylor@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-5772-DDJX",
"name": "Cranstoun Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Mews"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYC-5772-DDJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "https://cranstoun.org/",
"email": "info@cranstoun.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Level Up- Support for Young People Causing Harm to Others Service",
"value": {
"amount": 72470.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86940.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:02:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}