Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Milton Keynes City Council →
The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide an apprenticeship programme for Level 6 Teacher (ST0490) to train a cohort of apprentices studying the apprenticeship programme. The contract will be for a period of 5 years (60 months) to allow for maximum flexibility for apprentices to start at various points during the contract period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050be0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055189-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 18:41:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055189-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 018614-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tender | 018612-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055189-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T19:41:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050be0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "IFtL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2024-205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Level 6 Teacher Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide an apprenticeship programme for Level 6 Teacher (ST0490) to train a cohort of apprentices studying the apprenticeship programme. The contract will be for a period of 5 years (60 months) to allow for maximum flexibility for apprentices to start at various points during the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "IFtL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK114BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apollo Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shand@iftl.co.uk",
"telephone": "07841421830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Level 6 Teacher Apprenticeship",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055189-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055189-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T19:41:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ensuring attendance to programme learning events (workshops, etc.)",
"description": "Ensuring attendance to programme learning events (workshops, etc.) - target 90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Minimising withdrawal rates.",
"description": "Minimising withdrawal rates. Target is 10%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ensuring completion of apprenticeship is in line with the national benchmark.",
"description": "The target is in line with national benchmark.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055189-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T19:41:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050be0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "IFtL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2024-205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Level 6 Teacher Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide an apprenticeship programme for Level 6 Teacher (ST0490) to train a cohort of apprentices studying the apprenticeship programme. The contract will be for a period of 5 years (60 months) to allow for maximum flexibility for apprentices to start at various points during the contract period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698904",
"name": "IFtL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK114BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apollo Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shand@iftl.co.uk",
"telephone": "07841421830"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Level 6 Teacher Apprenticeship",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055189-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055189-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T19:41:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ensuring attendance to programme learning events (workshops, etc.)",
"description": "Ensuring attendance to programme learning events (workshops, etc.) - target 90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Minimising withdrawal rates.",
"description": "Minimising withdrawal rates. Target is 10%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Ensuring completion of apprenticeship is in line with the national benchmark.",
"description": "The target is in line with national benchmark.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018614-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T20:03:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050be0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024-205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria can be found in the tender pack in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Level 6 Teacher Apprenticeship",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018614-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018614-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T20:03:42+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018614-2025",
"description": "Tender Submission date was pulled through incorrectly from E Sender. Thus has been now updated\nTender Submission date is 12 Noon 22nd May 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide an apprenticeship programme for Level 6 Teacher (ST0490) to train a cohort of apprentices studying the apprenticeship programme. The contract will be for a period of 5 years (60 months) to allow for maximum flexibility for apprentices to start at various points during the contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018612-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T19:33:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050be0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2024-205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria can be found in the tender pack in the Invitation to Tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Level 6 Teacher Apprenticeship",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018612-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018612-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T19:33:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide an apprenticeship programme for Level 6 Teacher (ST0490) to train a cohort of apprentices studying the apprenticeship programme. The contract will be for a period of 5 years (60 months) to allow for maximum flexibility for apprentices to start at various points during the contract period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}