Lot 1
No lot description published.
Delivery of the following apprenticeships Level 4 Arboriculturist - 5 places @14k each Level 6 Professional Arboriculturist - 1 place @ 22k each total value 92k [ninety two thousand] for delivery over 4 years - training payment fully utilising the apprenticeship levy
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e12f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076173-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 11:04:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076173-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T12:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e12f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHR-1579-ZRVL",
"name": "Myerscough College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Cont ID 342",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Level 4/6 Aroboriculturist Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the following apprenticeships \nLevel 4 Arboriculturist - 5 places @14k each \nLevel 6 Professional Arboriculturist - 1 place @ 22k each\ntotal value 92k [ninety two thousand] for delivery over 4 years - training payment fully utilising the apprenticeship levy",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHR-1579-ZRVL",
"name": "Myerscough College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsborrow Preston",
"postalCode": "PR3 0RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Michaels Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.myerscough.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHR-1579-ZRVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jwhiteside@myerscough.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:04:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T12:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e12f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHR-1579-ZRVL",
"name": "Myerscough College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Cont ID 342",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Level 4/6 Aroboriculturist Apprenticeship",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of the following apprenticeships \nLevel 4 Arboriculturist - 5 places @14k each \nLevel 6 Professional Arboriculturist - 1 place @ 22k each\ntotal value 92k [ninety two thousand] for delivery over 4 years - training payment fully utilising the apprenticeship levy",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHR-1579-ZRVL",
"name": "Myerscough College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsborrow Preston",
"postalCode": "PR3 0RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Michaels Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.myerscough.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHR-1579-ZRVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jwhiteside@myerscough.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:04:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}