← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service

Buyer: Aneurin Bevan University Health Board →

BuyerAneurin Bevan University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
Value£107,100
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKL16 · UKL21

Categories

Health services 85100000Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

MODIFICATION NOTICE 01/09/2026 - This is an intention to award notice to kick start the 8 working days, concluding on 29th January midnight if no representations are made.

Contract periodFrom 16 Feb 2026 to 15 Feb 2027

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8528,3901 median · 23.7 average (15,765 of 28,390 with a bid count)1.8 average (17,078 of 28,390 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer4Not published1.3 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL16953 median · 7.9 average (29 of 95 with a bid count)2 average (39 of 95 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5051 median · 2 average (26 of 505 with a bid count)1 average (29 of 505 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£69,679 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £107,100.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service

Statusactive
Value£107,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fea7
Latest release ID082487-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 09:22:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate082487-2026
20 Jan 2026award, contract004621-2026
2 Jan 2026planning000003-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082487-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T10:22:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fea7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-185096",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "082487-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "title": "Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136194",
          "name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-186265",
          "name": "DDM HEALTH Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-MSPP-61645",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "MODIFICATION NOTICE 01/09/2026 - This is an intention to award notice to kick start the 8 working days, concluding on 29th January midnight if no\nrepresentations are made.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185096",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters,  St Cadoc's Hospital,  Lodge Road,  Caerleon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136194",
      "name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV12UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Little Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186265",
      "name": "DDM HEALTH Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV47EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Technology House, Sir William Lyons Road, University of Warwick Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DDM HEALTH Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186266",
      "name": "Wales Procurement Review Unit (WPRU)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government, Cathays Park"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wales Procurement Review Unit (WPRU)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "082487-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL16"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL21"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 107100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "082487-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Amended contracting authority from NWSSP Procurement to Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB).",
          "description": "Amended contracting authority from NWSSP Procurement to Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB)."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "PLEASE NOTE - This is an intention to award notice to kick start the 8 working days - concluding on 29th January midnight if no\nrepresentations are made.\n(WA Ref:169872)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082487-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "082487-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T10:22:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fea7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-185096",
    "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "082487-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "title": "Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136194",
          "name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-186265",
          "name": "DDM HEALTH Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-MSPP-61645",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "MODIFICATION NOTICE 01/09/2026 - This is an intention to award notice to kick start the 8 working days, concluding on 29th January midnight if no\nrepresentations are made.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-185096",
      "name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Headquarters,  St Cadoc's Hospital,  Lodge Road,  Caerleon"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136194",
      "name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV12UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Little Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186265",
      "name": "DDM HEALTH Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV47EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Technology House, Sir William Lyons Road, University of Warwick Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DDM HEALTH Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186266",
      "name": "Wales Procurement Review Unit (WPRU)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government, Cathays Park"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wales Procurement Review Unit (WPRU)"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "082487-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL16"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKL21"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 107100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "082487-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Amended contracting authority from NWSSP Procurement to Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB).",
          "description": "Amended contracting authority from NWSSP Procurement to Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB)."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "PLEASE NOTE - This is an intention to award notice to kick start the 8 working days - concluding on 29th January midnight if no\nrepresentations are made.\n(WA Ref:169872)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jan 2026 · 004621-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004621-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-20T09:45:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fea7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004621-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136194",
          "name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-MSPP-61645",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is an intention to award notice to kick start the 8 working days, concluding on 29th January midnight if no\nrepresentations are made.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Key Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "0"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This is an Intention to award notice to kick off the standstill period for the Most Suitable Prover Process (MSPP) run under the PSR Wales Regulations (Wales). The\nservice is for a level 3 digital weight management service.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136194",
      "name": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV12UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Little Park Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DDM HEALTH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004621-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 107100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004621-2026-ABU-MSPP-61645-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "PLEASE NOTE - This is an intention to award notice to kick start the 8 working days - concluding on 29th January midnight if no\nrepresentations are made.\n(WA Ref:160484)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jan 2026 · 000003-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "000003-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-02T09:18:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fea7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ABU-MSPP-61645",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The below notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for the intention to follow the Most Suitable Provider (MSP) route for a level 3 digital weight management service for adults with complex obesity related needs. The Level 3 programme will deliver a clinical, multidisciplinary approach incorporating psychological support, clinical dietetics, and medical oversight to address severe obesity and associated comorbidities. A supplier has been identified as the most suitable provider and this notice starts the 14 calendar days (ending 15/01/2026 at midnight) before concluding step 2 under the PSR process. Key criteria will be used to assess the provider. Any Provider with interest in this notice and feels they can meet the requirements needs to express interest in writing via email to the registered buyer on this notice as soon as possible before the 14 calendar days is up."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL16"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL21"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PSR - Notice of intention to follow MSPP for Level 3 Digital Weight Management Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 107100,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The below notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for the intention to follow the Most Suitable Provider (MSP) route for a level 3 digital weight management service for adults with complex obesity related needs. The Level 3 programme will deliver a clinical, multidisciplinary approach incorporating psychological support, clinical dietetics, and medical oversight to address severe obesity and associated comorbidities. A supplier has been identified as the most suitable provider and this notice starts the 14 calendar days (ends 15/01/26 at midnight) before concluding step 2 under the PSR process. Key criteria will be used to assess the provider. Any Provider with interest in this notice and feels they can meet the requirements needs to express interest in writing via email to the registered buyer on this notice as soon as possible before the 14 calendar days is up.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Hannah.shotton@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The below notice is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for the intention to follow the Most Suitable Provider (MSP) route for a level 3 digital weight management service for adults with complex obesity related needs. The Level 3 programme will deliver a clinical, multidisciplinary approach incorporating psychological support, clinical dietetics, and medical oversight to address severe obesity and associated comorbidities. A supplier has been identified as the most suitable provider and this notice starts the 14 calendar days (ending 15/01/2026 at midnight) before concluding step 2 under the PSR process. Key criteria will be used to assess the provider. Any Provider with interest in this notice and feels they can meet the requirements needs to express interest in writing via email to the registered buyer on this notice as soon as possible before the 14 calendar days is up.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=159802.\n(WA Ref:159802)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}