Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Maritime Museum →
Replacement of existing extract system including replacement ductworks To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005728557
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004374-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 14:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004374-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T14:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171834",
"name": "McDonald Brown Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LEV Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of existing extract system including replacement ductworks\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005728557",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171834",
"name": "McDonald Brown Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unita 11 & 12, Upminster trading Park, Warley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@mcdonaldbrownltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74642.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89570.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:05:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004374-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T14:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171834",
"name": "McDonald Brown Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0608c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LEV Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of existing extract system including replacement ductworks\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005728557",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"name": "National Maritime Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-5596-QWGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mpinnell@rmg.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 3126780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171834",
"name": "McDonald Brown Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Upminster",
"postalCode": "RM14 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unita 11 & 12, Upminster trading Park, Warley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@mcdonaldbrownltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74642.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89570.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T14:05:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}