Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited (the Client) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers in relation to entering into an agreement for a Letting Agency Framework.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services (70000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 611 | 3 median · 58.4 average (133 of 611 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (156 of 611 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 112 | 3.5 median · 91.4 average (30 of 112 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (37 of 112 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a0fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059217-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 11:20:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059217-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-07T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please submit all bids and clarifications via the In-tend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | tender | 059217-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059217-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T12:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length will be for 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 1 year. The contract will be awarded on a 6‑month rolling basis to ensure continuity and fairness."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Letting Agency Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "There will be a minimum of 2 agents and a maximum of 4 active within any given 6‑month period.",
"maximumParticipants": 4,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited (the Client) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers in relation to entering into an agreement for a Letting Agency Framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000024"
]
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit all bids and clarifications via the In-tend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Goodman",
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059217-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T12:20:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a0fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202526",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length will be for 2 years, with the option to extend for a further 1 year. The contract will be awarded on a 6‑month rolling basis to ensure continuity and fairness."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Letting Agency Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "059217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T12:20:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "There will be a minimum of 2 agents and a maximum of 4 active within any given 6‑month period.",
"maximumParticipants": 4,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham Community Housing Association Limited (the Client) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers in relation to entering into an agreement for a Letting Agency Framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000024"
]
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit all bids and clarifications via the In-tend Portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Goodman",
"email": "procurement@ncha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNBW-6182-MLVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}