Lot 1
No lot description published.
Housing Development which will bring a longstanding derelict brownfield site back into use for public betterment for much needed housing. The scheme will improve the current brownfield area with 30 new, affordable homes that meet the housing needs of the local populace, tenures and housing types detailed below: 24x 1B2P flats for supported housing with associated facilities (2x to be used for office space and communal facilities) 6x 2B4P houses for affordable rent 2x 3B5P houses for affordable rent
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0599e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082860-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 12:20:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082860-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056418-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082860-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T12:20:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3974273.03
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T12:20:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169209",
"name": "GELDER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leivers Court Building Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing Development which will bring a longstanding derelict brownfield site back into use for public betterment for much needed housing. The scheme will improve the current brownfield area with 30 new, affordable homes that meet the housing needs of the local populace, tenures and housing types detailed below: \n24x 1B2P flats for supported housing with associated facilities (2x to be used for office space and communal facilities) \n6x 2B4P houses for affordable rent \n2x 3B5P houses for affordable rent",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169209",
"name": "GELDER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane, Sturton By Stow,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gelder.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082860-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T12:20:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3974273.03
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T12:20:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169209",
"name": "GELDER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leivers Court Building Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing Development which will bring a longstanding derelict brownfield site back into use for public betterment for much needed housing. The scheme will improve the current brownfield area with 30 new, affordable homes that meet the housing needs of the local populace, tenures and housing types detailed below: \n24x 1B2P flats for supported housing with associated facilities (2x to be used for office space and communal facilities) \n6x 2B4P houses for affordable rent \n2x 3B5P houses for affordable rent",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169209",
"name": "GELDER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 2DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tillbridge Lane, Sturton By Stow,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gelder.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056418-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T09:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCHA202525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Weighting",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leivers Court Building Development",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T09:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Housing Development which will bring a longstanding derelict brownfield site back into use for public betterment for much needed housing. The scheme will improve the current brownfield area with 30 new, affordable homes that meet the housing needs of the local populace, tenures and housing types detailed below: \n24x 1B2P flats for supported housing with associated facilities (2x to be used for office space and communal facilities) \n6x 2B4P houses for affordable rent \n2x 3B5P houses for affordable rent",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please view the relevant documents and submit returns via the In-Tend Portal:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/NCHA/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007104",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 8PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clifton Place, 9 Fairham Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ncha.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007104",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Hoey",
"email": "rebecca.hoey@ncha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}