Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Presentation (20%)
Price (30%)
Social Value (10%)
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Contract Name: Leisure Management System_26 Contract Number: DN808645 Liverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide a Leisure Management System to the Council. The proposed contract will be for five years, following an implementation phase, with options to extend by a further four years commencing in November 2026, or earlier if possible. Further information can be obtained from: https://procontract.due-north.com from 16:00 on 10 April 2026. The response submission deadline is 16:00 on 5 May 2026. Please download the full document suite from Procontract. Your company will need to register on Procontract (Due North) to be able to receive the opportunity. The documents will only be available on Procontract. Once you have registered you will need to go to the "my opportunities" section on the home page of Procontract and follow the instructions as a supplier to enable you to return your submission. To register your organisation on Procontract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, go to suppliers' area and click on "register free".
UKD72, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Presentation (20%)
Price (30%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,052 | 1 median · 6.4 average (1,372 of 4,052 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (1,583 of 4,052 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 5 | 11 median · 11 average (2 of 5 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 297 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 297 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 297 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068053 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032960-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 15:21:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032960-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-05T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Login |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £900,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | tender | 032960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032960-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:21:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068053",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend by up to four years at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System_26",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:21:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Contract Name: Leisure Management System_26\nContract Number: DN808645\nLiverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide a Leisure Management System to the Council.\nThe proposed contract will be for five years, following an implementation phase, with options to extend by a further four years commencing in November 2026, or earlier if possible.\nFurther information can be obtained from: https://procontract.due-north.com from 16:00 on 10 April 2026.\nThe response submission deadline is 16:00 on 5 May 2026.\nPlease download the full document suite from Procontract.\nYour company will need to register on Procontract (Due North) to be able to receive the opportunity. The documents will only be available on Procontract.\nOnce you have registered you will need to go to the \"my opportunities\" section on the home page of Procontract and follow the instructions as a supplier to enable you to return your submission.\nTo register your organisation on Procontract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, go to suppliers' area and click on \"register free\".",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "PME was advertised via ProContract and received eight responses."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032960-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:21:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068053",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend by up to four years at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management System_26",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1080000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:21:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Contract Name: Leisure Management System_26\nContract Number: DN808645\nLiverpool City Council requires a supplier to provide a Leisure Management System to the Council.\nThe proposed contract will be for five years, following an implementation phase, with options to extend by a further four years commencing in November 2026, or earlier if possible.\nFurther information can be obtained from: https://procontract.due-north.com from 16:00 on 10 April 2026.\nThe response submission deadline is 16:00 on 5 May 2026.\nPlease download the full document suite from Procontract.\nYour company will need to register on Procontract (Due North) to be able to receive the opportunity. The documents will only be available on Procontract.\nOnce you have registered you will need to go to the \"my opportunities\" section on the home page of Procontract and follow the instructions as a supplier to enable you to return your submission.\nTo register your organisation on Procontract click on the following link https://procontract.due-north.com/register, go to suppliers' area and click on \"register free\".",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "PME was advertised via ProContract and received eight responses."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}