Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LEISURESK LIMITED →
To provide membership management software for Leisure Centres including fitness and swim lesson management.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062641-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 09:18:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062641-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058517-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058506-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide membership management software for Leisure Centres including fitness and\nswim lesson management.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Gladstone MRM is our current supplier and the time and costs associated with searching\nfor an alternate supplier would not be cost effective. Gladstone MRM is compatible with\nour payment collection provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12888724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.chamberlain@leisuresk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-6249-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gladstonesoftware.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01548633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHV-9662-QQBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 281104.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 337324.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:18:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not proportionate to this contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:18:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leisure Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide membership management software for Leisure Centres including fitness and\nswim lesson management.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Gladstone MRM is our current supplier and the time and costs associated with searching\nfor an alternate supplier would not be cost effective. Gladstone MRM is compatible with\nour payment collection provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12888724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.chamberlain@leisuresk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-6249-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gladstonesoftware.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01548633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHV-9662-QQBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 281104.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 337324.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:18:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not proportionate to this contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 281104.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 337324.9
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Membership Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide membership management software for Leisure Centres including fitness and swim lesson management.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12888724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.chamberlain@leisuresk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-6249-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gladstonesoftware.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01548633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHV-9662-QQBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T13:16:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 281104.05,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 337324.9
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T13:16:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba19",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Membership Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide membership management software for Leisure Centres including fitness and swim lesson management.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Gladstone MRM is our current supplier and the time and costs associated with searching for an alternate supplier would not be cost effective. Gladstone MRM is compatible with our payment collection provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12888724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.chamberlain@leisuresk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-6249-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01548633",
"name": "GLADSTONE MRM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX10 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gladstone House Hithercroft Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gladstonesoftware.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01548633",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gladstonesoftware.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHV-9662-QQBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}