Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Further selective refurbishment works identified following commencement of original works. Additional works required whilst current supplier is still on site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c127 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061682-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 11:37:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061682-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:37:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c127",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN820025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leisure Improvement Works - South Kesteven",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further selective refurbishment works identified following commencement of original works. \nAdditional works required whilst current supplier is still on site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stuart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northdown.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.c@northdown.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRW-9321-TVNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 196101.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235321.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:37:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:37:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c127",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN820025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Leisure Improvement Works - South Kesteven",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Further selective refurbishment works identified following commencement of original works. \nAdditional works required whilst current supplier is still on site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"name": "South Kesteven District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House, St Catherine's Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZL-1652-YMNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southkesteven.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914529",
"name": "NORTHDOWN PROPERTY SERVICES (NPS) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stuart House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northdown.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.c@northdown.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQRW-9321-TVNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 196101.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 235321.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:37:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}