Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wirral Council →
Contract for companies that specialize in the service and maintenance of AGP (artificial grass pitches) for the year 2025/26 2026/27. The areas of focus for this maintenance are: • Power brushing • Decompaction • Drag matting. • Deep cleaning • Sports Equipment Check • Infill Check • Seam & Line Check • Weed & moss spraying. • Line marking. • Goal maintenance • Small repairs to carpets and line markings
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0502cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015071-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 14 2025 15:07:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015071-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015071-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T16:07:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06725859",
"name": "GLOBAL MAINTAINANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leisure AGP Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for companies that specialize in the service and maintenance of AGP (artificial grass pitches) for the year 2025/26 2026/27.\nThe areas of focus for this maintenance are:\n• Power brushing\n• Decompaction\n• Drag matting.\n• Deep cleaning\n• Sports Equipment Check\n• Infill Check\n• Seam & Line Check\n• Weed & moss spraying.\n• Line marking.\n• Goal maintenance\n• Small repairs to carpets and line markings",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06725859",
"name": "GLOBAL MAINTAINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crosby",
"postalCode": "L23 5SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.globalm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06725859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@globalm.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTL-5726-CZMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T16:07:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015071-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T16:07:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06725859",
"name": "GLOBAL MAINTAINANCE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leisure AGP Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for companies that specialize in the service and maintenance of AGP (artificial grass pitches) for the year 2025/26 2026/27.\nThe areas of focus for this maintenance are:\n• Power brushing\n• Decompaction\n• Drag matting.\n• Deep cleaning\n• Sports Equipment Check\n• Infill Check\n• Seam & Line Check\n• Weed & moss spraying.\n• Line marking.\n• Goal maintenance\n• Small repairs to carpets and line markings",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8675-BHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementplace@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06725859",
"name": "GLOBAL MAINTAINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crosby",
"postalCode": "L23 5SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.globalm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06725859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@globalm.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZTL-5726-CZMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T16:07:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}