Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "042728-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T12:37:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04af56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127584",
"name": "Leigh Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042728-2025-033861-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155522",
"name": "Shire Services (Shropshire Council Food Enterprise Centre)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04af56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Leigh Trust are proud of what they have already achieved, and have proven successes in delivering rapid and sustained improvements, providing all children with the opportunities they deserve to progress and succeed. The Trust’s tried and trusted strategies focus on collaboration, team work and the sharing of outstanding practice across their Schools, ensuring that teaching not only maintains the highest level of standards, but constantly seeks to research and develop methods that seek excellence in all that they do.\nThe Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, including breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh Trust - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, including breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127584",
"name": "Leigh Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nansen Primary School, 104 Naseby Road, Alum Rock"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leightrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leigh Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155522",
"name": "Shire Services (Shropshire Council Food Enterprise Centre)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY1 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanguard Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NA",
"legalName": "Shire Services (Shropshire Council Food Enterprise Centre)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042728-2025-033861-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3519000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042728-2025-033861-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968253747 GO Reference: GO-2025724-PRO-31555181",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jul 2025 · 042728-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "042728-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T12:37:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04af56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127584",
"name": "Leigh Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "042728-2025-033861-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155522",
"name": "Shire Services (Shropshire Council Food Enterprise Centre)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04af56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Leigh Trust are proud of what they have already achieved, and have proven successes in delivering rapid and sustained improvements, providing all children with the opportunities they deserve to progress and succeed. The Trust’s tried and trusted strategies focus on collaboration, team work and the sharing of outstanding practice across their Schools, ensuring that teaching not only maintains the highest level of standards, but constantly seeks to research and develop methods that seek excellence in all that they do.\nThe Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, including breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements. \nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. \nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. \nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing catering staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leigh Trust - Catering Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Trust are seeking Catering service providers to tender for the provision of all catering services presently offered within the Schools, including breakfast, morning break, lunch and all hospitality and free issue requirements.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127584",
"name": "Leigh Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 3HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nansen Primary School, 104 Naseby Road, Alum Rock"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leightrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leigh Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155522",
"name": "Shire Services (Shropshire Council Food Enterprise Centre)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG2",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY1 3TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vanguard Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NA",
"legalName": "Shire Services (Shropshire Council Food Enterprise Centre)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "042728-2025-033861-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3519000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "042728-2025-033861-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968253747 GO Reference: GO-2025724-PRO-31555181",
"initiationType": "tender"
}