Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Leicestershire Adult Sexual Assault Referral Centre Services (SARC)
Miscellaneous health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "Leicestershire Adult Sexual Assault Referral Centre Services (SARC)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
46.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 881 active published awards; 872 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Jan 2025, 13:53 GMT | Last source update22 Jan 2025, 13:53 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04d568 | ||
What is being bought
Adult sexual assault referral services in Leicestershire.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
22 Jan 2025, 13:53 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Jan 2025, 13:53 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Jan 2025, 13:53 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedLeicestershire Adult SARC will supply high quality post-sexual assault and/or abuse care services for service users. There will be collaborative working with other agencies that are part of the sexual assault and abuse pathway, including ICBs, local police forces, and Office of the Police and Crime Commissioners. NHS England commissioners are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following a Direct Award process C. The lifetime value of the contract is £1,411,221. The services are required to be provided from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2028.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Jan 2025, 13:53 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 9 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · £1,411,221
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Leicestershire Police Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,411,221 · signed 9 Dec 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3022Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 3rd February 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR. |