← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Legionella Risk Assessmenta & Consultancy Services

Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →

BuyerMAGENTA LIVING
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Legionella Risk Assessments and Consultancy as specified in Tender documents.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£39,596

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050599
Latest release ID066771-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 20 2025 13:51:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Oct 2025award, contract066771-2025
22 Apr 2025tender016223-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066771-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-20T14:51:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050599",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
    "name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02425951",
          "name": "HSL COMPLIANCE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ML2025/017-LEGa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legionella Risk Assessmenta & Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Legionella Risk Assessments and Consultancy as specified in Tender documents.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
      "name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04912562",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02425951",
      "name": "HSL COMPLIANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ross-On-Wye",
        "postalCode": "HR9 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alton House Alton Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hslcompliance.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02425951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.team@hslcompliance.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZLP-5844-VWNR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39596,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47515.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Magenta Living reserves the right to extend the contract for 2 x 12 month periods based on successful service delivery. \n1st Extension period - 01/10/27 - 30/09/2028\n2nd Extension period - 01/20/2028 - 30/09/2-29"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066771-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066771-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-20T14:51:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Oct 2025 · 066771-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066771-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-20T14:51:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050599",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
    "name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            },
            {
              "id": "90700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02425951",
          "name": "HSL COMPLIANCE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ML2025/017-LEGa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legionella Risk Assessmenta & Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Legionella Risk Assessments and Consultancy as specified in Tender documents.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
      "name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04912562",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02425951",
      "name": "HSL COMPLIANCE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ross-On-Wye",
        "postalCode": "HR9 5BP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Alton House Alton Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hslcompliance.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02425951",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bid.team@hslcompliance.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZLP-5844-VWNR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39596,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47515.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Magenta Living reserves the right to extend the contract for 2 x 12 month periods based on successful service delivery. \n1st Extension period - 01/10/27 - 30/09/2028\n2nd Extension period - 01/20/2028 - 30/09/2-29"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066771-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066771-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-20T14:51:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Apr 2025 · 016223-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "016223-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-22T13:10:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050599",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
    "name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ML2025/017-LEGa",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 160000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 192000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There are options to extend for a further 2 x 12 month period. \n1st Extension - 01/10/27 to 30/09/28\n2nd Extension - 01/10/28 to 30/09/29\nML will determine whether to extend the contract in line with the above based on the needs of its business, service delivery performance of the contractor."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Tenders will be evaluated based on quality/price split i.e. 60% quality, 40% price. Details of weighting are included with the RFQ document that forms part of the tender pack."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "JE",
            "country": "JE",
            "countryName": "Jersey"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71317200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and safety services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90713000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legionella Risk Assessments and Consultancy Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 160000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 192000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b7139218-601f-f011-8136-005056b64545",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "016223-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016223-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-22T13:10:32+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide specific risk assessments and consultancy/advisorary services",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tender response must be submiited via https://procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04912562",
      "name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birkenhead",
        "postalCode": "CH41 5AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04912562",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Carmon McAleavy",
        "email": "procurement@magenta.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+447966775349"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXCY-5613-ZTLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}