← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services

Buyer: Isle of Wight →

BuyerIsle of Wight
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Authorised engineer to ensure safe, compliant, and resilient water system management across all Trust premises.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services

Statusactive
Value£38,265

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068765
Latest release ID036107-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 21 2026 13:00:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Apr 2026award, contract036107-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "036107-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T14:00:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068765",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
    "name": "Isle of Wight"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ34",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-6813146",
          "name": "Water Hygiene Centre Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C408833",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Authorised engineer to ensure safe, compliant, and resilient water system management across all Trust premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
      "name": "Isle of Wight",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "R1F",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6813146",
      "name": "Water Hygiene Centre Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wantage",
        "postalCode": "OX12 8JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 The Old Estate Yard High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6813146",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@wet-services.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38265,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45918
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036107-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036107-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:00:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 036107-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "036107-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-21T14:00:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068765",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
    "name": "Isle of Wight"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ34",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-6813146",
          "name": "Water Hygiene Centre Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C408833",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Authorised engineer to ensure safe, compliant, and resilient water system management across all Trust premises.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-R1F",
      "name": "Isle of Wight",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "PO30 5TG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Marys Hospital, Parkhurst Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "R1F",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "provider.tenders@porthosp.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRBY-9272-TQGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-6813146",
      "name": "Water Hygiene Centre Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wantage",
        "postalCode": "OX12 8JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 The Old Estate Yard High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "6813146",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@wet-services.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Legionella and Water Hygiene Consultancy Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 38265,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45918
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "036107-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036107-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-21T14:00:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}