Land and Development
Acquisition of s.106 or bulk purchase units from Developers
Award criteria
Quality Questionniare — 70%
price — 30%
Buyer: Castles and Coasts →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
CCHA is seeking to establish a multi-supplier framework for the provision of legal services across five Lots: Land and Development; Housing; Corporate and Commercial; Treasury and Loans; and Employment and Pensions. CCHA intends to appoint between one and three suppliers to each Lot. Bidders may apply for one, several or all Lots. The Framework will run for an initial 36 months, with an option to extend for a further 12 months.
UK, GB · UK, GB · UK, GB · UK, GB · UK, GB
Acquisition of s.106 or bulk purchase units from Developers
Award criteria
Quality Questionniare — 70%
price — 30%
It is anticipated that services will be required in a number of knowledge areas under this Lot and are identified as follows; Rents and Service Charges General advice on rent, service charge and compliance issues
Award criteria
quality questionnnaire — 70%
price — 30%
t is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract: Corporate Governance Advice The Supplier shall provide comprehensive governance support, including but not limited to: Advice on governance structures, board and committee arrangements, and best practice frameworks. Interpretation and application of the Regulator of Social Housing’s Governance and Financial Viability Standard.
Award criteria
Quality questionnaire — 70%
Price — 30%
It is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract: Amending and restating existing facility agreements Reviewing and providing comments on the discussion document or initial heads of terms as well as the final heads of terms; Reviewing, commenting and reporting on and finalising the finance documents (including a restated facility agreement, restatement agreement and a fee letter) which will be prepared by the lender’s lawyers; Taking instructions from C&C and answering any queries we may have;
Award criteria
Quality questionnaire — 70%
Price — 30%
It is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract: Pension Advice Advice on pension related employment and HR matters, including interpretation of pension scheme rules, employer responsibilities, compliance, consultations and implications for employment decisions. Support relating to pension implications in restructuring, TUPE transfers, redundancy, or organisational change. Liaison support with external pension administrators or scheme advisors, where required.
Award criteria
Quality questionaire — Quality 70
Price — Price 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
| 2 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
| 3 | Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services | Not published |
| 4 | Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | Not published |
| 5 | Legal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services (66513000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,187 | 3 median · 18.7 average (385 of 1,187 with a bid count) | 2 average (440 of 1,187 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 376 | 6 median · 15.3 average (96 of 376 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (119 of 376 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 130 | 14 median · 14 average (1 of 130 with a bid count) | 9 average (1 of 130 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed16 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081557-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 06:59:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081557-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-10-01T11:00:00Z |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-25T11:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | tender | 081557-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081557-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T07:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007617",
"name": "Castles and Coasts"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-0285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Land and Development ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Acquisition of s.106 or bulk purchase units from Developers",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionniare ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "price ",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 70%\nPrice 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Housing ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is anticipated that services will be required in a number of knowledge areas under this Lot and are identified as follows;\nRents and Service Charges\nGeneral advice on rent, service charge and compliance issues",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality questionnnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "price ",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality and pricing"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Corporate and Commercial",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "t is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract:\nCorporate Governance Advice\nThe Supplier shall provide comprehensive governance support, including but not limited to:\nAdvice on governance structures, board and committee arrangements, and best practice frameworks.\nInterpretation and application of the Regulator of Social Housing’s Governance and Financial Viability Standard.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questionnaire ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "quality 70%\nprice 30 %"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Treasury and Loans. ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract:\nAmending and restating existing facility agreements\nReviewing and providing comments on the discussion document or initial heads of terms as well as the final heads of terms;\nReviewing, commenting and reporting on and finalising the finance documents (including a restated facility agreement, restatement agreement and a fee letter) which will be prepared by the lender’s lawyers;\nTaking instructions from C&C and answering any queries we may have;",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questionnaire ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 70\nPrice 30"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Employment and Pensions. ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract:\nPension Advice\nAdvice on pension related employment and HR matters, including interpretation of pension scheme rules, employer responsibilities, compliance, consultations and implications for employment decisions.\nSupport relating to pension implications in restructuring, TUPE transfers, redundancy, or organisational change.\nLiaison support with external pension administrators or scheme advisors, where required.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questionaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality 70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 30"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 70\nPrice 30"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T07:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Quality and pricing"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "CCHA is seeking to establish a multi-supplier framework for the provision of legal services across five Lots: Land and Development; Housing; Corporate and Commercial; Treasury and Loans; and Employment and Pensions. CCHA intends to appoint between one and three suppliers to each Lot. Bidders may apply for one, several or all Lots. The Framework will run for an initial 36 months, with an option to extend for a further 12 months.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-01T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007617",
"name": "Castles and Coasts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arcadia House, Balliol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CCHA Procurement ",
"email": "Procurement@castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741894545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Deemed not required for this activity"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081557-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T07:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007617",
"name": "Castles and Coasts"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-0285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Land and Development ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Acquisition of s.106 or bulk purchase units from Developers",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questionniare ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "price ",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 70%\nPrice 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Housing ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is anticipated that services will be required in a number of knowledge areas under this Lot and are identified as follows;\nRents and Service Charges\nGeneral advice on rent, service charge and compliance issues",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality questionnnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "price ",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality and pricing"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Corporate and Commercial",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "t is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract:\nCorporate Governance Advice\nThe Supplier shall provide comprehensive governance support, including but not limited to:\nAdvice on governance structures, board and committee arrangements, and best practice frameworks.\nInterpretation and application of the Regulator of Social Housing’s Governance and Financial Viability Standard.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questionnaire ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "quality 70%\nprice 30 %"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Treasury and Loans. ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract:\nAmending and restating existing facility agreements\nReviewing and providing comments on the discussion document or initial heads of terms as well as the final heads of terms;\nReviewing, commenting and reporting on and finalising the finance documents (including a restated facility agreement, restatement agreement and a fee letter) which will be prepared by the lender’s lawyers;\nTaking instructions from C&C and answering any queries we may have;",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questionnaire ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 70\nPrice 30"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Employment and Pensions. ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "It is anticipated that the following services will be required during the course of the contract:\nPension Advice\nAdvice on pension related employment and HR matters, including interpretation of pension scheme rules, employer responsibilities, compliance, consultations and implications for employment decisions.\nSupport relating to pension implications in restructuring, TUPE transfers, redundancy, or organisational change.\nLiaison support with external pension administrators or scheme advisors, where required.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questionaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Quality 70"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price 30"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality 70\nPrice 30"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081557-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081557-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T07:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Quality and pricing"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "CCHA is seeking to establish a multi-supplier framework for the provision of legal services across five Lots: Land and Development; Housing; Corporate and Commercial; Treasury and Loans; and Employment and Pensions. CCHA intends to appoint between one and three suppliers to each Lot. Bidders may apply for one, several or all Lots. The Framework will run for an initial 36 months, with an option to extend for a further 12 months.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-01T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007617",
"name": "Castles and Coasts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arcadia House, Balliol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CCHA Procurement ",
"email": "Procurement@castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7741894545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Deemed not required for this activity"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}