Lot LOT 1
as in the contract Notice
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
Buyer: Network Homes →
Network Homes Wishes to establish a Framework of Solicitors capable of providing a variety of services in 2 Lots
UK
as in the contract Notice
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT 1 | Legal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal services (79100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,815 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,815 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,811 of 3,815 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03362b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004688-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 15 2023 16:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Feb 2023 | award, contract | 004688-2023 |
| 10 May 2022 | tender | 012174-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004688-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-15T16:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03362b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1104",
"name": "Network Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004688-2023-1",
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75372",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75373",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75374",
"name": "DEVENSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75375",
"name": "PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75376",
"name": "TLT LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75377",
"name": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75378",
"name": "WINCKWORTH SHERWOOD LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03362b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "as in the contract Notice",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Network Homes Wishes to establish a Framework of Solicitors capable of providing a variety of services in 2 Lots",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1104",
"name": "Network Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 22 Wembley Park Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/uk-uk-wembley-Legal-services./82H4JR6U95",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@networkhomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208078204312"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75372",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309219",
"legalName": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75373",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340360",
"legalName": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75374",
"name": "DEVENSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "FINSBURY CIRCUS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC397401",
"legalName": "DEVENSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75375",
"name": "PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WOOD GREEN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC311575",
"legalName": "PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75376",
"name": "TLT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308658",
"legalName": "TLT LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75377",
"name": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC337852",
"legalName": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75378",
"name": "WINCKWORTH SHERWOOD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC334359",
"legalName": "WINCKWORTH SHERWOOD LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-687",
"name": "Network Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic Office Centre, 8 Fulton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 208078204312"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004688-2023-1",
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004688-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=755865622\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=755865622</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023215-PRO-22132173",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004688-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-02-15T16:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03362b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1104",
"name": "Network Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004688-2023-1",
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75372",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75373",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75374",
"name": "DEVENSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75375",
"name": "PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75376",
"name": "TLT LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75377",
"name": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75378",
"name": "WINCKWORTH SHERWOOD LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT 1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03362b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "as in the contract Notice",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Network Homes Wishes to establish a Framework of Solicitors capable of providing a variety of services in 2 Lots",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1104",
"name": "Network Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 22 Wembley Park Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/uk-uk-wembley-Legal-services./82H4JR6U95",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@networkhomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 208078204312"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75372",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309219",
"legalName": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75373",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340360",
"legalName": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75374",
"name": "DEVENSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "FINSBURY CIRCUS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC397401",
"legalName": "DEVENSHIRES SOLICITORS LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75375",
"name": "PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WOOD GREEN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC311575",
"legalName": "PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75376",
"name": "TLT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308658",
"legalName": "TLT LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75377",
"name": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC337852",
"legalName": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75378",
"name": "WINCKWORTH SHERWOOD LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC334359",
"legalName": "WINCKWORTH SHERWOOD LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-687",
"name": "Network Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic Office Centre, 8 Fulton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 208078204312"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004688-2023-1",
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004688-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=755865622\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=755865622</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023215-PRO-22132173",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012174-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-10T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03362b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1104",
"name": "Network Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03362b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development advice",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This is a one stage process under the 'light touch' regime. All documents have been uploaded into the Delta portal and interested organisations should view all the information provided and complete the response documents which are to be uploaded into the tenderbox questionnaire.\nThe Framework will be in two lots and firms can bid for one or both Lots.\nThis Lot is for Development advice, which could cover advice in relation to matters such as:\n•Funding\n•Site acquisition and planning\n•Contracts and procurement advice\n•Contractual delivery vehicles\n•Construction\n•Acquisition and disposals\n•Sales and leases\n•Other specialist advice\nA more detailed explanation of the Services required is set out in the Specification in the Tender Documents pack. Additional information: The values cannot be relied upon as it is dependent on the amount of development work undertaken and the use of the Framework by others",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Corporate, finance, housing and asset management, HR, procurement and other legal advice",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This is a one stage process under the 'light touch' regime. All documents have been uploaded into the Delta portal and interested organisations should view all the information provided and complete the response documents which are to be uploaded into the tenderbox questionnaire.\nThe Framework will be in two lots and firms can bid for one or both Lots.\nThis Lot is for advice in relation to service areas such as:\n•Finance\n•Governance\n•Corporate\n•Housing management Litigation\n•General Advice\n•Housing and Asset Management Advice including leasehold management and disputes\n•Procurement\n•HR\nA more detailed explanation of the Services required is set out in the Specification in the Tender Documents pack. Additional information: The values cannot be relied upon as it is dependent on the amount of work which could be undertaken in-house and the use of the Framework by others",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON,Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LEGAL SERVICE FRAMEWORK",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "Network Homes wishes to establish a Framework of solicitors capable of providing a variety of services in 2 Lots:\nLot 1- Property & Development, which could cover advice in relation to matters such as:\n•Funding\n•Site acquisition and planning\n•Contracts and procurement advice\n•Contractual delivery vehicles\n•Construction\n•Acquisition and disposals\n•Sales and leases\n•Other specialist advice\nLot 2- which could cover advice in relation to service areas such as:\n•Finance\n•Governance\n•Corporate\n•Housing management Litigation\n•General Advice\n•Housing and Asset Management Advice including leasehold management and disputes\n•Procurement\n•HR\nIt is intended to appoint 6 firms to each Lot. Some solicitors could be appointed to both Lots. \nThe term of the framework will be 4 years from the commencement date. Contracts will be called off the framework as and when required. No guarantee of the volume of work can be given.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observe a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the day of communication to the tenderers of the authority's intended award decision.\nThere is no right of appeal to the Contracting Authority and instead the UK Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for an aggrieved party to apply to the High Court of England and Wales concerning any alleged breach unless an extension is agreed by the Courts.\nFull information regarding appeals can be obtained from the body responsible for the appeal procedure as stated in VI.4.1",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "The submission questions document contains both the SQ and tender questions.\nPart 1 of the document is the SQ questions which will be evaluated first on a pass/fail basis. Failure to demonstrate in this section sufficient relevant experience and resources to provide the services required for the Lot(s) you are applying for will result in the application being eliminated at this stage and your tender submission will not be evaluated. \nPart 2 is qualitative tender questions which will be evaluated and scored, along with the pricing document. \nIf you are interested in applying for this contract you must complete all parts of the SQ and Tender documentation as well as the online SSQ questions and return them via the electronic portal by the deadline date.\nThe selection and award criteria are set out in the Tender documents",
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "All appointed forms must be recognised by the Solicitors Regulation Authority an the Law Society"
}
]
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "As set out in the Documents",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wembley:-Legal-services./82H4JR6U95",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1104",
"name": "Network Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 22 Wembley Park Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkhomes.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Network Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wembley:-Legal-services./82H4JR6U95",
"email": "procurement@networkhomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2087824312"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9250",
"name": "NA",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Network Homes is nan award-winning housing associations who own and manage over 20000 homes across London and the South East.\nAll information about the framework and the application and award processes have all been uploaded to the Delta e-sourcing portal. \nIn addition, other Registered Social Housing providers (RSLs) in the UK (https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registered-providers-of-social-housing) may sign up to the framework and be entitled to call-off contracts under the framework agreement, only with the direct permission of Network Homes.\nThe value of this framework is extremely difficult to predict and may increase where other RSLs use it.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wembley:-Legal-services./82H4JR6U95\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/82H4JR6U95\n GO Reference: GO-2022510-PRO-20109531",
"initiationType": "tender"
}