Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "049771-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-19T11:27:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158109",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049771-2025-2487-TEN-M-1",
"title": "Legal Services for NSIPS",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326539",
"name": "Clyde & Co LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2487-TEN-M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 extension of 12 months available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ESC require the provision of legal advice, guidance and services to support the Council in its work relating to the consideration and participation in the process of the energy related Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects, submitted under the 2008 Planning Act , and all ancillary works proposed and consented within, and affecting, the East Suffolk Council area in accordance with its agreed position on each project. Additional information: Contract award notice only. Awarded through Crown Commercial Services Framework - Public Sector Legal Services RM6240 \nLot 2a: General Service Provision",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services for NSIPS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Legal services to advise on upcoming NSIPS projects",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract award notice only. Awarded under Crown Commercial Services Framework - Public Sector Legal Services RM6240 \nLot 2a: General Service Provision",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158109",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP121RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326539",
"name": "Clyde & Co LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC326539",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Clyde & Co LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158375",
"name": "East Suffolk COuncil",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Canning Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk COuncil"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049771-2025-2487-TEN-M-1",
"title": "Legal Services for NSIPS",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049771-2025-2487-TEN-M-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Aug 2025 · 049771-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "049771-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-19T11:27:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-158109",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049771-2025-2487-TEN-M-1",
"title": "Legal Services for NSIPS",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326539",
"name": "Clyde & Co LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2487-TEN-M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 extension of 12 months available"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ESC require the provision of legal advice, guidance and services to support the Council in its work relating to the consideration and participation in the process of the energy related Nationally Significant Infrastructure Projects, submitted under the 2008 Planning Act , and all ancillary works proposed and consented within, and affecting, the East Suffolk Council area in accordance with its agreed position on each project. Additional information: Contract award notice only. Awarded through Crown Commercial Services Framework - Public Sector Legal Services RM6240 \nLot 2a: General Service Provision",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services for NSIPS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Legal services to advise on upcoming NSIPS projects",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract award notice only. Awarded under Crown Commercial Services Framework - Public Sector Legal Services RM6240 \nLot 2a: General Service Provision",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158109",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP121RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326539",
"name": "Clyde & Co LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC326539",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Clyde & Co LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158375",
"name": "East Suffolk COuncil",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Canning Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk COuncil"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049771-2025-2487-TEN-M-1",
"title": "Legal Services for NSIPS",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049771-2025-2487-TEN-M-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}