Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:23:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065729",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-174800",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014819-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309219",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC392078",
"name": "Blake Morgan"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306448",
"name": "Browne Jacobson LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340360",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326539",
"name": "Clyde & Co LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317852",
"name": "Dac Beachcroft LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423384",
"name": "DWF Law LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC441646",
"name": "Hempsons LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC314079",
"name": "Hill Dickinson LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC353214",
"name": "Kennedys Law LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326117",
"name": "Weightmans LLP"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical Liabilities, Non-Clinical Negligence Claims",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority is responsible for managing claims against the NHS Primary & Secondary Care settings. However, the Authority is not an authorised regulated body and therefore cannot conduct litigation without the assistance of specialist legal advisors. The Authority received 13,784 clinical cases and 3,359 non-clinical cases in 2024/2025, which in the same period 13,382 clinical cases and 3,452 non-clinical cases were resolved. Working with the legal panel the Authority case handlers investigate liability and quantum, respond to allegations and negotiate settlement where appropriate. As a consequence of the current contract coming to its natural end, the Authority are in the process of developing an operating model to make best us of legal advisors and how they work in collaboration with Authority teams. \nSpecifically, the estimated value for this project is subject to change and will be confirmed when the Authority issues a contract notice for this opportunity.\nTherefore, as the Authority continues to finalise its procurement documentation, in accordance with its internal governance processes, this will enable the opportunity to be advertised. It has been necessary to extend by one further period of one (1) year its current contract, which is aligned to the current terms of the original contract."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Regulatory, Health and Employment Law",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 services relate to the provision of Regulatory, Health and Disciplinary Law: Legal advice and assistance in relation to all aspects of medical and healthcare legislation (as amended from time to time) and corresponding statutory responsibilities and powers of Beneficiaries and their carrying out thereof, including under the NHS legislation for England, Wales and Northern Ireland. \nSpecifically, the estimated value for this project is subject to change and will be confirmed when the Authority issues a contract notice for this opportunity.\nTherefore, as the Authority continues to finalise its procurement documentation, in accordance with its internal governance processes, this will enable the opportunity to be advertised. It has been necessary to extend by one further period of one (1) year its current contract, which is aligned to the current terms of the original contract."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Panel Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Resolution (the \"Authority\") are notifying the intent to extend its current contract(s) for Legal services by a further One (1) year whereby the extended contract will now end 28/02/2027. The terms of the extension will remain as those of the original contract award. This extension will allow the Authority to complete a planned procurement process during 2026.",
"reviewDetails": "- This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice for the extension of 11 contracts for Legal Advisory and Representation Services for a period of 1 year whereby these contracts will now conclude 28/02/2027.\n- Any legal action must be brought promptly in the High Court and within the time limits as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "- This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice for the extension of 11 contracts for Legal Advisory and Representation Services. \n- This notice has been published to notify the market of the Authority intention to extend the current contracts with the Suppliers named within. There will be no further standstill period, and the commissioner will enter into contracts following conclusion of this notice.\n- The values per provider stated are indicative only and are not confirmed. The split is dependent on activity and region split and may alter in line with the requirements of the service.\n- Any legal action must be brought promptly in the High Court and within the time limits as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174800",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Resolution",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309219",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309219",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC392078",
"name": "Blake Morgan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chandler's Ford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC392078",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Blake Morgan"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306448",
"name": "Browne Jacobson LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306448",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Browne Jacobson LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340360",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340360",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326539",
"name": "Clyde & Co LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC326539",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Clyde & Co LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317852",
"name": "Dac Beachcroft LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Dac Beachcroft LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423384",
"name": "DWF Law LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423384",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DWF Law LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC441646",
"name": "Hempsons LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC441646",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hempsons LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC314079",
"name": "Hill Dickinson LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC314079",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hill Dickinson LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC353214",
"name": "Kennedys Law LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC353214",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kennedys Law LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326117",
"name": "Weightmans LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC326117",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Weightmans LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2639",
"name": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014819-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-4",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-5",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-6",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-7",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-7",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-8",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-8",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-9",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-9",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-10",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-10",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-11",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-11",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "- This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice for the extension of 11 contracts for Legal Advisory and Representation Services. \n- This notice has been published to notify the market of the Authority intention to extend the current contracts with the Suppliers named within. There will be no further standstill period, and the commissioner will enter into contracts following conclusion of this notice.\n- The values per provider stated are indicative only and are not confirmed. The split is dependent on activity and region split and may alter in line with the requirements of the service.\n- Any legal action must be brought promptly in the High Court and within the time limits as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Feb 2026 · 014819-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "014819-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T14:23:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065729",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-174800",
"name": "NHS Resolution"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014819-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309219",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC392078",
"name": "Blake Morgan"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306448",
"name": "Browne Jacobson LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340360",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326539",
"name": "Clyde & Co LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317852",
"name": "Dac Beachcroft LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423384",
"name": "DWF Law LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC441646",
"name": "Hempsons LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC314079",
"name": "Hill Dickinson LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC353214",
"name": "Kennedys Law LLP"
}
]
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326117",
"name": "Weightmans LLP"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical Liabilities, Non-Clinical Negligence Claims",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority is responsible for managing claims against the NHS Primary & Secondary Care settings. However, the Authority is not an authorised regulated body and therefore cannot conduct litigation without the assistance of specialist legal advisors. The Authority received 13,784 clinical cases and 3,359 non-clinical cases in 2024/2025, which in the same period 13,382 clinical cases and 3,452 non-clinical cases were resolved. Working with the legal panel the Authority case handlers investigate liability and quantum, respond to allegations and negotiate settlement where appropriate. As a consequence of the current contract coming to its natural end, the Authority are in the process of developing an operating model to make best us of legal advisors and how they work in collaboration with Authority teams. \nSpecifically, the estimated value for this project is subject to change and will be confirmed when the Authority issues a contract notice for this opportunity.\nTherefore, as the Authority continues to finalise its procurement documentation, in accordance with its internal governance processes, this will enable the opportunity to be advertised. It has been necessary to extend by one further period of one (1) year its current contract, which is aligned to the current terms of the original contract."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Regulatory, Health and Employment Law",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2 services relate to the provision of Regulatory, Health and Disciplinary Law: Legal advice and assistance in relation to all aspects of medical and healthcare legislation (as amended from time to time) and corresponding statutory responsibilities and powers of Beneficiaries and their carrying out thereof, including under the NHS legislation for England, Wales and Northern Ireland. \nSpecifically, the estimated value for this project is subject to change and will be confirmed when the Authority issues a contract notice for this opportunity.\nTherefore, as the Authority continues to finalise its procurement documentation, in accordance with its internal governance processes, this will enable the opportunity to be advertised. It has been necessary to extend by one further period of one (1) year its current contract, which is aligned to the current terms of the original contract."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Panel Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Resolution (the \"Authority\") are notifying the intent to extend its current contract(s) for Legal services by a further One (1) year whereby the extended contract will now end 28/02/2027. The terms of the extension will remain as those of the original contract award. This extension will allow the Authority to complete a planned procurement process during 2026.",
"reviewDetails": "- This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice for the extension of 11 contracts for Legal Advisory and Representation Services for a period of 1 year whereby these contracts will now conclude 28/02/2027.\n- Any legal action must be brought promptly in the High Court and within the time limits as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "- This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice for the extension of 11 contracts for Legal Advisory and Representation Services. \n- This notice has been published to notify the market of the Authority intention to extend the current contracts with the Suppliers named within. There will be no further standstill period, and the commissioner will enter into contracts following conclusion of this notice.\n- The values per provider stated are indicative only and are not confirmed. The split is dependent on activity and region split and may alter in line with the requirements of the service.\n- Any legal action must be brought promptly in the High Court and within the time limits as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_EXTREME_URGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable for the contracting authority/entity and in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174800",
"name": "NHS Resolution",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Resolution",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC309219",
"name": "Bevan Brittan LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC309219",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bevan Brittan LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC392078",
"name": "Blake Morgan",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chandler's Ford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC392078",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Blake Morgan"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306448",
"name": "Browne Jacobson LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306448",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Browne Jacobson LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC340360",
"name": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC340360",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Capsticks Solicitors LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326539",
"name": "Clyde & Co LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC326539",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Clyde & Co LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317852",
"name": "Dac Beachcroft LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Dac Beachcroft LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423384",
"name": "DWF Law LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423384",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "DWF Law LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC441646",
"name": "Hempsons LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC441646",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hempsons LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC314079",
"name": "Hill Dickinson LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC314079",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hill Dickinson LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC353214",
"name": "Kennedys Law LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC353214",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Kennedys Law LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC326117",
"name": "Weightmans LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC326117",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Weightmans LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2639",
"name": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arden & GEM Commissioning Support Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014819-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-2",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-3",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-4",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-5",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-6",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-7",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-7",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-8",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-8",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-9",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-9",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-10",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-10",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014819-2026-11",
"value": {
"amount": 772000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014819-2026-11",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "- This is a voluntary ex ante transparency notice for the extension of 11 contracts for Legal Advisory and Representation Services. \n- This notice has been published to notify the market of the Authority intention to extend the current contracts with the Suppliers named within. There will be no further standstill period, and the commissioner will enter into contracts following conclusion of this notice.\n- The values per provider stated are indicative only and are not confirmed. The split is dependent on activity and region split and may alter in line with the requirements of the service.\n- Any legal action must be brought promptly in the High Court and within the time limits as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}