Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery →
The Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery seeks a cloud‑based Legal Case Management System (CMS) that supports the creation and storage of template pleadings, and enables production and secure storage of Outlook emails directly within the system. The solution must operate entirely in the cloud with no hardware-based components. Strict delegated access controls are required, permitting system access solely to the CMS supplier as mandated by our service provider, this requirement is absolute and non negotiable. The system must also generate unique matter numbers for each case and incorporate an AI enabled capability to automatically identify and link historic (legacy) emails to the correct matter number.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d0df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069169-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 12:30:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069169-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-8396-ZBWP",
"name": "Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 109154.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130985.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185090",
"name": "LawVu"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery seeks a cloud‑based Legal Case Management System (CMS) that supports the creation and storage of template pleadings, and enables production and secure storage of Outlook emails directly within the system. The solution must operate entirely in the cloud with no hardware-based components. Strict delegated access controls are required, permitting system access solely to the CMS supplier as mandated by our service provider, this requirement is absolute and non negotiable. The system must also generate unique matter numbers for each case and incorporate an AI enabled capability to automatically identify and link historic (legacy) emails to the correct matter number.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-8396-ZBWP",
"name": "Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT27BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32-36 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-8396-ZBWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@icrir.independent-inquiry.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185090",
"name": "LawVu",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huckletree Shoreditch, Alphabeta Building, 18 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lawvu.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T13:30:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-8396-ZBWP",
"name": "Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 109154.58,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130985.5
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T13:30:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185090",
"name": "LawVu"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d0df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legal Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery seeks a cloud‑based Legal Case Management System (CMS) that supports the creation and storage of template pleadings, and enables production and secure storage of Outlook emails directly within the system. The solution must operate entirely in the cloud with no hardware-based components. Strict delegated access controls are required, permitting system access solely to the CMS supplier as mandated by our service provider, this requirement is absolute and non negotiable. The system must also generate unique matter numbers for each case and incorporate an AI enabled capability to automatically identify and link historic (legacy) emails to the correct matter number.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-8396-ZBWP",
"name": "Independent Commission for Reconciliation and Information Recovery",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT27BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32-36 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-8396-ZBWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@icrir.independent-inquiry.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185090",
"name": "LawVu",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Huckletree Shoreditch, Alphabeta Building, 18 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@lawvu.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}