General Pension Fund Corporate Work
General Pension Fund Corporate Work
Participate on the-chest.org ↗External submission platform
A framework of legal advisors on: • Lot 1: General Pension Fund Corporate Work • Lot 2: Property Investment Schemes • Lot 3: Private Equity investment Schemes
UK · UK · UK
General Pension Fund Corporate Work
Property Investment Schemes
Private equity investment schemes
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial and insurance services | Not published |
| 2 | Legal advisory and information services | Not published |
| 3 | Legal advisory services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 894 | 5 median · 28.1 average (350 of 894 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (389 of 894 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02968f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003879-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 26 2021 10:31:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-03-29T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-02-26T10:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.the-chest.org |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2021 | tender | 003879-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003879-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-26T10:31:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02968f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6869",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN529125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Pension Fund Corporate Work",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "General Pension Fund Corporate Work",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Property Investment Schemes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Property Investment Schemes",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Private equity investment schemes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Private equity investment schemes",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Advice Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-26T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 12
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-26T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "A framework of legal advisors on:\n• Lot 1: General Pension Fund Corporate Work\n• Lot 2: Property Investment Schemes\n• Lot 3: Private Equity investment Schemes",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6869",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tameside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tameside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org",
"name": "Mr Matthew Porter",
"email": "matthew.porter@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7793981067"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6870",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trafford Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003879-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-26T10:31:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02968f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6869",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN529125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "General Pension Fund Corporate Work",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "General Pension Fund Corporate Work",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Property Investment Schemes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Property Investment Schemes",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Private equity investment schemes",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Private equity investment schemes",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Advice Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-26T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 12
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-26T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "A framework of legal advisors on:\n• Lot 1: General Pension Fund Corporate Work\n• Lot 2: Property Investment Schemes\n• Lot 3: Private Equity investment Schemes",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 30
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.the-chest.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6869",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tameside.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tameside.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org",
"name": "Mr Matthew Porter",
"email": "matthew.porter@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7793981067"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6870",
"name": "Trafford Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trafford Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}