← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

LEG T183 CAFM System (Phase 1)

Buyer: Luminate Education Group →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerLuminate Education Group
Statuscomplete
Deadline1 Apr 2026
Value£100,000
Published24 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0665fe
Latest release ID059192-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 24 2026 07:47:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022091-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2026tenderCancellation059192-2026
12 Mar 2026tenderUpdate022091-2026
10 Mar 2026tender021186-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059192-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T08:47:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665fe",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This procurement has been terminated for Luminate to reconsider our requirements and strategy for this system. We expect that this will be a more holistic view, rather than a single phase. \nLuminate intends to re advertise this in due course.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T183",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LEG T183 CAFM System (Phase 1)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "059192-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059192-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-24T08:47:40+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
      "name": "Luminate Education Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leeds City College, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://luminate.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10024962",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@luminate.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059192-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "059192-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T08:47:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665fe",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "This procurement has been terminated for Luminate to reconsider our requirements and strategy for this system. We expect that this will be a more holistic view, rather than a single phase. \nLuminate intends to re advertise this in due course.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T183",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "LEG T183 CAFM System (Phase 1)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "059192-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059192-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-24T08:47:40+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
      "name": "Luminate Education Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leeds City College, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://luminate.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10024962",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@luminate.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Mar 2026 · 022091-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "022091-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T07:58:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
    "name": "Luminate Education Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T183",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1 years"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality and Social Value 60%\nCommercial 30%\nPresentations 10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LEG T183 CAFM System (Phase 1)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
        "description": "Available free of charge on the portal at the URL above.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "022091-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022091-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-12T07:58:34Z"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "022091-2026",
        "description": "Providing additional time for potential tenderers to submit proposals. Our responses to clarification questions are due to be published on or around 18th March."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Luminate Education Group is seeking to digitalise it's facilities management with a Computer Aided Facilities Management system. An initial 1 year trial phase is set to understand the positive impact a system can have for the group, before taking a view on a longer term plan.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
      "name": "Luminate Education Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leeds City College, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://luminate.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10024962",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@luminate.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Mar 2026 · 021186-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "021186-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T09:55:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665fe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
    "name": "Luminate Education Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "T183",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1 years"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality and Social Value 60%\nCommercial 30%\nPresentations 10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-05-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "LEG T183 CAFM System (Phase 1)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
        "description": "Available free of charge on the portal at the URL above.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "021186-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021186-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-10T09:55:31Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Luminate Education Group is seeking to digitalise it's facilities management with a Computer Aided Facilities Management system. An initial 1 year trial phase is set to understand the positive impact a system can have for the group, before taking a view on a longer term plan.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-26T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10024962",
      "name": "Luminate Education Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS3 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Leeds City College, Park Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://luminate.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10024962",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@luminate.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}