Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Weight Management (Obesity) Interface Hub to streamline the patient pathway for people that are living with overweight or obesity, leveraging existing community assets and other commissioned services to provide targeted interventions and proactive support to address weight issues, reduce health inequalities and improve health outcomes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f462 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082259-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 08:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082259-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T08:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f462",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds Weight Management Interface Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 519842,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 623810.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T08:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168996",
"name": "Leeds GP Confederation"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leeds Weight Management Interface Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Weight Management (Obesity) Interface Hub to streamline the patient pathway for people that are living with overweight or obesity, leveraging existing community assets and other commissioned services to provide targeted interventions and proactive support to address weight issues, reduce health inequalities and improve health outcomes",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Davies",
"email": "lcht.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168996",
"name": "Leeds GP Confederation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds,",
"postalCode": "LS11 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 White Rose Park, Millshaw Park Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leeds.confed@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T08:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f462",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Leeds Weight Management Interface Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 519842,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 623810.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T08:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168996",
"name": "Leeds GP Confederation"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leeds Weight Management Interface Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Weight Management (Obesity) Interface Hub to streamline the patient pathway for people that are living with overweight or obesity, leveraging existing community assets and other commissioned services to provide targeted interventions and proactive support to address weight issues, reduce health inequalities and improve health outcomes",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Davies",
"email": "lcht.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168996",
"name": "Leeds GP Confederation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds,",
"postalCode": "LS11 0DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 White Rose Park, Millshaw Park Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leeds.confed@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}