← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Leeds Relational Practice Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

Buyer: Leeds City Council - PACS →

BuyerLeeds City Council - PACS
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Apr 2024

What is being bought

The Leeds City Council Relational Practice Centre (LRPC) works with local authorities across England to share our restorative practice based organisational development, social work practice and improvement strategies. The Council is seeking to appoint independent consultants, predominantly social work professionals, to work with the LRPC lead to review working practices within these local authorities to develop and support improvement programmes using the successful Leeds approach to innovation and service design. A Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide the Council with a pool of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to work with the Programme Director to deliver a programme or package of organisational review/practice improvement with around 5-10 local authorities per year through the SFPC programme, and 3-6 other local authorities who are not part of the SFPC but contract with LCC for service improvement support. This DPS is being extended.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Business and management consultancy and related services 79400000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Leeds City Council Relational Practice Centre (LRPC) works with local authorities across England to share our restorative practice based organisational development, social work practice and improvement strategies. The Centre is currently being funded by central government through their Strengthening Families Protecting Children (SFPC) programme to deliver this work, in addition to individual agreements with local authorities who want to learn more about our improvement journey. The Council is seeking to appoint independent consultants, predominantly social work professionals, to work with the LRPC lead to review working practices within these local authorities to develop and support improvement programmes using the successful Leeds approach to innovation and service design. A Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide the Council with a pool of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to work with the Programme Director to deliver a programme or package of organisational review/practice improvement with around 5-10 local authorities per year through the SFPC programme, and 3-6 other local authorities who are not part of the SFPC but contract with Leeds City Council for service improvement support. This DPS is being extended

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer814 median · 14 average (1 of 8 with a bid count)2.3 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,8144 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,814 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,810 of 3,814 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a DPS and the original contract has been extended for a period of 4 years.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045455
Latest release ID013088-2024
Latest release timestampTue Apr 23 2024 09:18:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release13

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Apr 2024award, contract013088-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013088-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-23T10:18:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045455",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8828",
    "name": "Leeds City Council - PACS"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:340790-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013088-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111609",
          "name": "Dee Lynn"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111610",
          "name": "Gail Faulkner Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111611",
          "name": "JW Family Solutions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111612",
          "name": "Lesley Wilkinson"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111613",
          "name": "Oranash Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111614",
          "name": "Nick Garrett Consultancy"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111615",
          "name": "Paul Reddiex"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111616",
          "name": "Sue Rumbold"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111617",
          "name": "Taula Consultancy Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111618",
          "name": "Zoe Thomas, Social Work, Training and Consultancy"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111619",
          "name": "E Ross Relational Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN484433",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Leeds City Council Relational Practice Centre (LRPC) works with local authorities across England to share our restorative practice based organisational development, social work practice and improvement strategies. The Centre is currently being funded by central government through their Strengthening Families Protecting Children (SFPC) programme to deliver this work, in addition to individual agreements with local authorities who want to learn more about our improvement journey. The Council is seeking to appoint independent consultants, predominantly social work professionals, to work with the LRPC lead to review working practices within these local authorities to develop and support improvement programmes using the successful Leeds approach to innovation and service design.\nA Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide the Council with a pool of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to work with the Programme Director to deliver a programme or package of organisational review/practice improvement with around 5-10 local authorities per year through the SFPC programme, and 3-6 other local authorities who are not part of the SFPC but contract with Leeds City Council for service improvement support.\nThis DPS is being extended",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Leeds Relational Practice Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Leeds City Council Relational Practice Centre (LRPC) works with local authorities across England to share our restorative practice based organisational development, social work practice and improvement strategies. The Council is seeking to appoint independent consultants, predominantly social work professionals, to work with the LRPC lead to review working practices within these local authorities to develop and support improvement programmes using the successful Leeds approach to innovation and service design.\nA Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide the Council with a pool of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to work with the Programme Director to deliver a programme or package of organisational review/practice improvement with around 5-10 local authorities per year through the SFPC programme, and 3-6 other local authorities who are not part of the SFPC but contract with LCC for service improvement support.\nThis DPS is being extended.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a DPS and the original contract has been extended for a period of 4 years.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8828",
      "name": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS11UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mandi Kaushal",
        "email": "Mandeep.Kaushal@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1133781013"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111609",
      "name": "Dee Lynn",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bedale",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dee Lynn",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111610",
      "name": "Gail Faulkner Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Pontefract",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gail Faulkner Ltd",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111611",
      "name": "JW Family Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JW Family Solutions",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111612",
      "name": "Lesley Wilkinson",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lesley Wilkinson",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111613",
      "name": "Oranash Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Oranash Ltd",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111614",
      "name": "Nick Garrett Consultancy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Knaresborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nick Garrett Consultancy",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111615",
      "name": "Paul Reddiex",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Selby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paul Reddiex",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111616",
      "name": "Sue Rumbold",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cleckheaton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sue Rumbold",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111617",
      "name": "Taula Consultancy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Taula Consultancy Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111618",
      "name": "Zoe Thomas, Social Work, Training and Consultancy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Zoe Thomas, Social Work, Training and Consultancy",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111619",
      "name": "E Ross Relational Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "York",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "E Ross Relational Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1412",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013088-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013088-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2024 · 013088-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013088-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-23T10:18:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045455",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8828",
    "name": "Leeds City Council - PACS"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:340790-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "013088-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111609",
          "name": "Dee Lynn"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111610",
          "name": "Gail Faulkner Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111611",
          "name": "JW Family Solutions"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111612",
          "name": "Lesley Wilkinson"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111613",
          "name": "Oranash Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111614",
          "name": "Nick Garrett Consultancy"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111615",
          "name": "Paul Reddiex"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111616",
          "name": "Sue Rumbold"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111617",
          "name": "Taula Consultancy Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111618",
          "name": "Zoe Thomas, Social Work, Training and Consultancy"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-111619",
          "name": "E Ross Relational Practice"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN484433",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Leeds City Council Relational Practice Centre (LRPC) works with local authorities across England to share our restorative practice based organisational development, social work practice and improvement strategies. The Centre is currently being funded by central government through their Strengthening Families Protecting Children (SFPC) programme to deliver this work, in addition to individual agreements with local authorities who want to learn more about our improvement journey. The Council is seeking to appoint independent consultants, predominantly social work professionals, to work with the LRPC lead to review working practices within these local authorities to develop and support improvement programmes using the successful Leeds approach to innovation and service design.\nA Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide the Council with a pool of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to work with the Programme Director to deliver a programme or package of organisational review/practice improvement with around 5-10 local authorities per year through the SFPC programme, and 3-6 other local authorities who are not part of the SFPC but contract with Leeds City Council for service improvement support.\nThis DPS is being extended",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Leeds Relational Practice Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Leeds City Council Relational Practice Centre (LRPC) works with local authorities across England to share our restorative practice based organisational development, social work practice and improvement strategies. The Council is seeking to appoint independent consultants, predominantly social work professionals, to work with the LRPC lead to review working practices within these local authorities to develop and support improvement programmes using the successful Leeds approach to innovation and service design.\nA Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will provide the Council with a pool of suitably qualified and experienced consultants to work with the Programme Director to deliver a programme or package of organisational review/practice improvement with around 5-10 local authorities per year through the SFPC programme, and 3-6 other local authorities who are not part of the SFPC but contract with LCC for service improvement support.\nThis DPS is being extended.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79400000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a DPS and the original contract has been extended for a period of 4 years.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8828",
      "name": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS11UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leeds.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Leeds City Council - PACS",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mandi Kaushal",
        "email": "Mandeep.Kaushal@leeds.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1133781013"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111609",
      "name": "Dee Lynn",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bedale",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dee Lynn",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111610",
      "name": "Gail Faulkner Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Pontefract",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Gail Faulkner Ltd",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111611",
      "name": "JW Family Solutions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JW Family Solutions",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111612",
      "name": "Lesley Wilkinson",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lesley Wilkinson",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111613",
      "name": "Oranash Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Oranash Ltd",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111614",
      "name": "Nick Garrett Consultancy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Knaresborough",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nick Garrett Consultancy",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111615",
      "name": "Paul Reddiex",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Selby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paul Reddiex",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111616",
      "name": "Sue Rumbold",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cleckheaton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sue Rumbold",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111617",
      "name": "Taula Consultancy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Taula Consultancy Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111618",
      "name": "Zoe Thomas, Social Work, Training and Consultancy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Zoe Thomas, Social Work, Training and Consultancy",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111619",
      "name": "E Ross Relational Practice",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "York",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "E Ross Relational Practice",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1412",
      "name": "High Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "013088-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 350000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "013088-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}